Puma/Fortis 5K


 

The Puma/Fortis 5K awardees. Congratulations to Dominic Powell for winning the inaguaral championships.

                         PUMA/Fortis 5K
                             Kingston College
                         2A North Street, Kingston
                            Sunday May 26 2013
                                     

                       Presentation Award Categories

				    RUN
                                     
                         MALE OVERALL RUN WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time        
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3600 DOMINIC POWELL      M    18 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD   17:24 
    2  3599 PTOLEMY HAYDEN      M    19 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD   17:49 
    3  3598 BRIAN GOLDING       M    19 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD   17:58 
                                     
                        FEMALE OVERALL RUN WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time        
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3536 KARLENE BLAGROVE    F    42 UNATTACHED                       20:47 
    2  3836 ARIETA MARTIN       F    32 UNATTACHED                       21:01 
    3  3617 JANETTA ROBINSON    F    38 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              21:39 

                          
                              Age Group Awards

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time        
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3740 ZACHARY SPARKS      M     9 PETROJAM                         50:16 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Run        
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
*No Awards Presented
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time             
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3590 JHADA DWYER         M    14 JAMAICA COLLEGE                  22:47 
    2  3595 ANDRE WHICKHAM      M    12 KINGSTON COLLEGE                 29:28 
    3  3998 NASIB MCDONALD      M    12 UNATTACHED                       31:22 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time             
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
*No Awards Presented
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time               
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3600 DOMINIC POWELL      M    18 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD   17:24 
    2  3599 PTOLEMY HAYDEN      M    19 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD   17:49 
    3  3598 BRIAN GOLDING       M    19 KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD   17:58 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time              
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3830 SHANELL SMITH       F    19 UNATTACHED                       30:09 
    2   467 CHAKIRA AIREY       F    19 WOLMER'S OLD GIRLS ASSOC         38:33 
    3   466 SAMANTHA JONES      F    17 WOLMER'S OLD GIRLS ASSOC         38:37 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time              
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3908 ROBERT WHYTE        M    29 JDF                              18:50 
    2  3900 GEOVANNI FOOTE      M    20 JDF                              19:02 
    3  3899 OSHANYNE CHRISTIAN  M    23 JDF                              19:08 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time               
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3516 TRACEY-ANN PRYCE    F    22 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              29:15 
    2  3860 TASSIA STEWART      F    28 BODY BY KURT                     29:38 
    3  3556 LESLEY MILLER       F    29 UNATTACHED                       30:09 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time             
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3614 STEPHEN ALEXANDER   M    30 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              18:36 
    2  3894 RICHARDS BARRETT    M    30 JDF                              18:58 
    3  3895 GREGORY BARRIFFE    M    38 JDF                              19:24 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time             
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3836 ARIETA MARTIN       F    32 UNATTACHED                       21:01 
    2  3617 JANETTA ROBINSON    F    38 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              21:39 
    3  3877 LISA FRAZER         F    31 JDF                              23:27 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time             
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3628 RICHARD BROWN       M    41 UNATTACHED                       19:55 
    2  3651 PATRICK LEE         M    47 UNATTACHED                       20:00 
    3  3758 SHANE LAWRENCE      M    44 UNATTACHED                       20:00 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time               
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3536 KARLENE BLAGROVE    F    42 UNATTACHED                       20:47 
    2  3534 TANYA ALLGROVE      F    42 UNATTACHED                       25:21 
    3   470 SUZANNE BYFIELD     F    42 NCB                              28:18 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time             
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3939 WINSTON HARRIS      M    59 MANDINGO HOUSE                   19:01 
    2  3625 ALAN BECKFORD       M    50 UNATTACHED                       19:31 
    3  3752 GEORGE ALLEN        M    57 UNATTACHED                       22:32 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time               
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3856 ANNABELLE MARCH     F    51 BODY BY KURT                     34:33 
    2  1184 VERONICA ROYAL      F    54 TRAINFIT CLUB                    37:36 
    3  3542 JUDITH DALLAS-WALLE F    52 UNATTACHED                       39:41 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time               
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
*No Awards Presented
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time            
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3541 JACQUELINE DALEY    F    61 UNATTACHED                       47:33 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time             
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  3763 ROY THOMAS          M    86 UNATTACHED                       44:27 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time              
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
*No Awards Presented

                      
                              Team Awards

  1. KINGSTON COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD
            1    2    3    5   16  =    27
         DOMINIC POWELL, PTOLEMY HAYDEN, BRIAN GOLDING, ROMARIO FOOTE, BRIAN SMITH

  2. JDF                           
            4    8    9   10   11  =    42
         HOWARD HENRY, ROBERT WHYTE, RICHARDS BARRETT, GEOVANNI FOOTE, OSHANYNE CHRISTIAN

  3. KINGSTON COLLEGE STUDENTS     
            6   13   14   15   19  =    67
         SHANE BUCHANAN, DASHANE BROWN, TREVAUGHN BROWN, PETE WILLIAMS, LEAHCIM BUTT


				       WALK
                                     
                           MALE OVERALL WALK WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9325 ROHAN GORDON        M    32 NCB                              28:49 
    2  9201 ANDRE SMITH         M    31 UNATTACHED                       29:18 
    3  9204 VIVIAN LAWES        M    25 WOLFPACK                         31:49 
                                     
                        FEMALE OVERALL WALK WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time         
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9352 PAULA SINCLAIR      F    39 UNATTACHED                       35:28 
    2  9172 JACQUELINE RUTTER   F    52 UNATTACHED                       38:01 
    3  9208 NORLENE CORNWALL    F    46 BODY BY KURT                     39:21 

                          
                              Age Group Awards

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9193 JORDAN WILLIAMS     M     5 THE FORT GEORGE CHEETAHS       1:00:06 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9296 SYDNI MILLER        F     7 UNATTACHED                       49:54 
    2  9148 COURTENEY CASE      F     6 TEAM CASE                        59:11 
    3  9176 BRYANNA WRIGHT      F     9 UNATTACHED                     1:00:41 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9306 CHADRICK BROWN      M    14 KINGSTON COLLEGE STUDENTS        35:08 
    2  9369 SADIKI HINES        M    13 UNATTACHED                       54:04 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9157 SHINELLE WILLIAMS   F    12 THE FORT GEORGE CHEETAHS         52:44 
    2  9376 GABRIELLE MEGHIE    F    10 UNATTACHED                       53:03 
    3  9140 BRITNEY NEVERS      F    13 KONNEXX                          57:38 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9404 KADEEM O'SULLIVAN   M    18 KINGSTON COLLEGE STUDENTS        44:19 
    2  9310 KEVONNE MARTIN      M    18 KINGSTON COLLEGE STUDENTS        51:53 
    3  9315 DERYCK ROSE         M    16 KINGSTON COLLEGE STUDENTS        52:07 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9388 NADYA RAYMOND       F    15 UNATTACHED                       48:39 
    2  9392 KELLIA MCKANE       F    17 VM WEALTH MANAGEMENT             51:06 
    3  9285 SHENEKA ABBOT       F    16 ST. GEORGE'S COLLEGE             51:56 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time        
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9204 VIVIAN LAWES        M    25 WOLFPACK                         31:49 
    2  9190 KAREEM LAWRENCE     M    20 MEEKS                            43:39 
    3  9199 TARIK OSBOURNE      M    23 UNATTACHED                       44:07 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Walk       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9210 AALIYAH DOUGLAS     F    29 BODY BY KURT                     40:23 
    2  9206 TIFFANY TUFF        F    21 BODY BY KURT                     44:20 
    3  9349 YANEKEN WILLIAMS    F    29 UNATTACHED                       45:13 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9325 ROHAN GORDON        M    32 NCB                              28:49 
    2  9201 ANDRE SMITH         M    31 UNATTACHED                       29:18 
    3  9300 KURT DUNN           M    34 BODY BY KURT                     35:27 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time        
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9352 PAULA SINCLAIR      F    39 UNATTACHED                       35:28 
    2  9161 PAULA CROSS         F    38 UNATTACHED                       39:54 
    3  9242 TAMARA GRANT        F    35 NCB                              41:59 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time      
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9334 LEIGHTON LEVY       M    47 UNATTACHED                       36:58 
    2  9189 ANTHONY CHANCE      M    44 LASCO DISTRIBUTORS               38:21 
    3  9194 SHAWN BROWN         M    45 UNATTACHED                       38:38 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9208 NORLENE CORNWALL    F    46 BODY BY KURT                     39:21 
    2  9455 JACYNTH KITSON      F    48 UNATTACHED                       39:56 
    3  9288 KAREN CADIEN        F    45 UNATTACHED                       41:58 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time      
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9454 DEVON KITSON        M    52 UNATTACHED                       33:05 
    2  9339 ANTHONY TYSON       M    51 UNATTACHED                       39:20 
    3  9457 neville graham      M    53 una                              41:59 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9172 JACQUELINE RUTTER   F    52 UNATTACHED                       38:01 
    2  9211 SHARON EDWARDS      F    51 BODY BY KURT                     39:56 
    3  9290 SHIRLEY DAVIS       F    56 UNATTACHED                       41:20 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time        
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9337 NEVILLE OXFORD      M    64 UNATTACHED                       43:35 
    2  9414 EUCAL HUNTER        M    64 VM WEALTH MANAGEMENT             43:50 
    3  9433 NORMAN HALL         M    66 BIGGY'S FORTIS                   44:13 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9421 MARGARET MCGHIE     F    60 BIGGY'S FORTIS                   42:56 
    2  9298 CYNTHIA VAUGHAN     F    64 UNATTACHED                       42:59 
    3  9217 CLAUDETTE MORRIS    F    61 BODY BY KURT                     43:13 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  9336 OWEN MILLER         M    70 UNATTACHED                       37:09 
    2  9338 ANTHONY STINES      M    71 UNATTACHED                       42:10 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time       
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
*No Awards Presented

                      
                              Team Awards

  1. BODY BY KURT                  
            2    3    4    6    8  =    23
         KURT DUNN, NORLENE CORNWALL, SHARON EDWARDS, AALIYAH DOUGLAS, CLAUDETTE MORRIS

  2. NCB                           
            1    5    7    9   10  =    32
         ROHAN GORDON, ORVILLE WILLIAMS, TAMARA GRANT, CORLINE MILLER, JANELLE ROBINSON

 

 

Comments