Event 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS OPEN
Sponsor : PURE PROTEIN
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 3:07.00 2014 CALABAR HIGH
Preliminaries
1 Calabar High 3:12.24q
2 Jamaica College 3:14.70q
3 Edwin Allen High 3:14.79q
4 Kingston College 3:15.32q
5 St . Jago High 3:16.54q
6 Garvey Maceo High 3:16.70q
7 Petersfield High 3:17.11q
8 Rusea's High 3:17.38q
9 Munro College 3:18.44
10 Holmwood 3:19.58
11 Manchester High 3:19.71
12 Christiana High 3:20.76
13 Camperdown High 3:21.41
14 Rhodes Hall High 3:22.33
15 Greater Portmore High 3:22.44
16 Dinthill 3:22.68
17 Staths 3:23.30
18 Wolmer's Boys 3:23.94
19 Excelsior High 3:24.07
20 St . George's College 3:24.08
21 Gaynstead 3:25.48
22 Pembroke Hall High 3:26.31
23 Charlemont High 3:27.69
24 Clarendon College 3:28.22
25 Winston Jones High 3:28.77
26 Bog Walk High 3:28.78
27 Bellefield High 3:30.52
28 Tivoli High 3:31.18
29 Meadowbrook High 3:31.56
30 Campion College 3:35.61
31 Claude McKay High 3:36.45
32 Knox College 3:38.18
33 St . Mary's College 3:40.01
--- Spaldings High DQ
--- Tacius Golding High DQ
Event 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS OPEN
Sponsor : PURE PROTEIN
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 3:07.00 2014 CALABAR HIGH
Finals
1 Kingston College 3:12.01
2 St . Jago High 3:12.03
3 Edwin Allen High 3:13.14
4 Petersfield High 3:13.59
5 Jamaica College 3:13.87
6 Calabar High 3:17.07
7 Garvey Maceo High 3:22.07
8 Rusea's High 3:24.16
Event 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : GRACE FOODS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 3:03.18 2015 UTECH
Preliminaries
1 Akan Track Club 3:06.04q
2 Mico Teachers College 3:06.22q
3 G.C. Foster College 3:08.92q
4 U W I 3:11.47q
5 Sprint Tec 3:13.54q
6 Pelicans 3:15.57q
7 G C Striders 3:15.57q
8 Akan Lions 3:19.80q
9 Knox Com Col 3:25.68
10 Ebony Striders 3:25.83
11 EXED 3:26.57
12 Police Track Club 3:28.76
13 Mobay Comets 3:29.85
14 I U C 3:44.13
15 Moneague Sports Club 3:49.60
Event 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : GRACE FOODS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 3:03.18 2015 UTECH
Finals
1 Akan Track Club 3:06.22
2 G C Striders 3:06.71
3 Mico Teachers College 3:07.32
4 Sprint Tec 3:07.82
5 U W I 3:08.32
6 G.C. Foster College 3:06.71
7 Pelicans 3:20.14
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 2
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Event 3 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS OPEN
Sponsor : CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 3:33.34 2013 VERE TECH
Preliminaries
1 Hydel High 3:36.35q
2 Holmwood 3:39.90q
3 Edwin Allen High 3:42.90q
4 Vere Technical High 3:43.36q
5 The Queens School 3:45.67q
6 St . Jago High 3:46.98q
7 Spaldings High 3:47.14q
8 Petersfield High 3:49.69q
9 Excelsior High 3:52.85
10 Manchester High 3:53.80
11 Rusea's High 3:59.26
12 Mavis Bank High 4:07.83
13 Bog Walk High 4:10.13
14 Bellefield High 4:10.63
15 Westwood High 4:32.98
16 Tacius Golding High 4:36.98
17 Pembroke Hall High 4:45.02
--- Wolmer's Girls DQ
Event 3 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS OPEN
Sponsor : CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 3:33.34 2013 VERE TECH
Finals
1 Holmwood 3:39.25
2 Vere Technical High 3:40.29
3 Edwin Allen High 3:44.11
4 St . Jago High 3:47.12
5 The Queens School 3:50.80
6 Spaldings High 3:50.87
7 Hydel High 3:51.22
8 Petersfield High 3:56.50
Event 4 Women 4x400 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : HEAD & SHOULDERS
Meet Record : 3:29.87 2015 UTECH
Preliminaries
1 Sprint Tec 3:30.87q
2 Mico Teachers College 3:36.94q
3 U T E C 3:38.91q
4 U W I 3:39.26q
5 G.C. Foster College 3:46.54q
6 Church 4:08.47q
Event 4 Women 4x400 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : HEAD & SHOULDERS
Meet Record : 3:29.87 2015 UTECH
Finals
1 Sprint Tec 3:30.87
2 Mico Teachers College 3:36.94
3 U T E C 3:38.91
4 U W I 3:39.26
5 G.C. Foster College 3:46.54
6 Church 4:08.47
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
Sponsor : SHERWIN WILLIAMS
Meet Record : 44.38 2014 CALABAR HIGH
Preliminaries
1 Kingston College 45.78q
2 Calabar High 46.26q
3 Jamaica College 46.99q
4 Cornwall College 47.45q
5 Wolmer's Boys 48.47q
6 Camperdown High 49.01q
7 Greater Portmore High 52.28q
8 Mona High 52.77q
9 St . Mary's College 53.04
10 Claude McKay High 54.36
--- Campion College DNF
--- Excelsior High DNF
--- Munro College DQ
--- Ardenne High DQ
Event 5 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
Sponsor : SHERWIN WILLIAMS
Meet Record : 44.38 2014 CALABAR HIGH
Finals
1 Kingston College 44.41
2 Calabar High 44.98
3 Jamaica College 47.65
4 Mona High 53.35
--- Camperdown High DQ
--- Cornwall College DQ
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 3
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Sponsor : THE ART PRINTERY
Meet Record : 41.83 2014 CALABAR HIGH
Preliminaries
1 Kingston College 43.66q
2 Jamaica College 44.14q
3 St . Jago High 44.59q
4 Excelsior High 45.02q
5 Calabar High 45.55q
6 Wolmer's Boys 46.12q
7 Munro College 46.13q
8 Manchester High 46.27q
9 Campion College 46.39
10 Camperdown High 46.79
11 Rusea's High 46.81
12 St . George's College 47.01
13 Herbert Morrison 47.32
14 Ardenne High 47.35
15 Green Island High 47.35
16 Petersfield High 47.35
17 Greater Portmore High 47.79
18 St . Mary's College 47.90
19 Cornwall College 48.40
20 Cedar Grove Academy 48.73
21 Claude McKay High 48.74
22 Meadowbrook High 51.35
23 Donald Quarrie High 52.59
24 Rhodes Hall High 52.65
--- Bridgeport High DQ
--- Pembroke Hall High DQ
--- Robert Light DQ
--- Tacius Golding High DQ
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Sponsor : THE ART PRINTERY
Meet Record : 41.83 2014 CALABAR HIGH
Finals
1 Kingston College 43.35
2 St . Jago High 44.08
3 Jamaica College 44.18
4 Calabar High 44.45
5 Excelsior High 44.74
6 Wolmer's Boys 46.04
7 Munro College 46.36
8 Manchester High 47.13
Event 7 Men Long Jump OPEN
Sponsor : CHILDS PLAY
Meet Record : 7.95m 2/28/2015 Nicholas Gordon
Finals
1 572 Bailey, Ramone Eagles TC 7.95m 3.7
2 2739 Archibald, Emmanuel U W I 7.66m 4.1
3 3115 Gordon, Laurel G.C. Foster 7.60m 2.2
4 3111 Allen, Aubrey G.C. Foster 7.57m 1.1
5 3112 Thompson, Shawn D G.C. Foster 7.54m 1.9
6 1375 Mcleod, Carey K C 7.47m 1.9
2760 Wellington, U W I
Shammawi
7 7.28m 1.1
8 2878 Dameon, Creary Wolmer's Boys 7.25m 0.5
9 2828 Bell, Tasrico Vere 7.02m 0.7
10 2479 Dawkins, Rashaun St . Jago 6.80m 1.3
11 3114 Brown, Ryan G.C. Foster 6.75m 2.3
12 3178 Allen, Daniel Calabar 6.73m 1.2
13 1297 Wills, Safin J C 6.72m 1.9
14 190 Johnson, Tyrell Calabar 6.64m 2.3
15 2482 Ferguson, Kareem St . Jago 6.58m 2.4
16 783 Smith, Jonathan EXED 6.54m 2.2
17 153 Allen, Gabriel Calabar 6.53m 2.5
17 3113 Murdock, Ealon G.C. Foster 6.53m 2.4
19 2930 Young, Timothy Wolmer's Boys 6.49m 1.3
20 736 Prince, Romaryo Excelsior 6.41m 3.8
21 1234 Beecher, Michael J C 6.39m 2.8
22 1294 Wellington, Micah J C 6.30m 1.1
23 3061 Foster, Dantia Mona 6.15m 2.8
24 1619 Hart, Adray Mona 5.81m 2.5
--- 732 Morgan, Joel Excelsior FOUL
--- 1354 Coke, Shakwon K C FOUL
--- 1373 Mcfarlane, Sadiki K C FOUL
--- 2506 Morrison, Derrico St . Jago FOUL
--- 1256 Dudley, Paketo J C FOUL
Event 8 Women High Jump OPEN
Sponsor : MASSY GAS PRODUCTS
Meet Record : 1.89m 2000 Karen Beautle
Finals
1 582 Burgher, Janique Edwin Allen 1.80m
2 2732 Hooper, Natrena U W I 1.75m
3 2196 Murray, Lorean St . Andrew 1.70m
3 608 Mullings, Abigale Edwin Allen 1.70m
5 2707 Bryan, Shanika U T E C 1.70m
6 675 Jones, Rushelee Excelsior 1.70m
7 773 Walters, Tamoya EXED 1.65m
8 1056 Irving, Faithlyn Holmwood 1.65m
9 600 Ingram, Shania Edwin Allen 1.65m
10 3118 Gayle, Anna Oswald G.C. Foster 1.60m
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 4
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Finals ... (Event 8 Women High Jump OPEN)
10 674 Jones, Kaliah Excelsior 1.60m
12 1224 Pitter, Sashalee Irwin 1.50m
--- 1041 Cohen, Danielle Holmwood NH
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Sponsor : CARIBBEAN DREAMS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 40.65 2014 KINGSTON COLLEGE
Preliminaries
1 Jamaica College 41.66q
2 Kingston College 41.83q
3 Wolmer's Boys 42.18q
4 Excelsior High 42.30q
5 Rusea's High 42.48q
6 St . Jago High 42.91q
7 Bridgeport High 43.40q
8 Herbert Morrison 43.56q
9 Claude McKay High 43.60
10 John Gray High 43.75
11 Irwin High 43.80
12 Papine High 44.17
13 Ardenne High 44.45
14 Munro College 44.66
15 Cornwall College 44.79
16 Vauxhall High 44.90
17 St . James High 45.02
18 Kingston High 45.23
19 Meadowbrook High 45.28
20 Garvey Maceo High 45.30
21 St . George's College 45.44
22 Cedar Grove Academy 45.74
23 Robert Light 46.16
24 Donald Quarrie High 46.22
25 St . Mary's College 46.29
26 Bellefield High 46.38
27 Charlemont High 46.38
28 Greater Portmore High 46.51
29 Camperdown High 47.23
30 Tacius Golding High 47.99
31 Rhodes Hall High 49.66
--- Dinthill DNF
--- City College DQ
--- Green Island High DQ
--- Calabar High DQ
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Sponsor : CARIBBEAN DREAMS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 40.65 2014 KINGSTON COLLEGE
Finals
1 Kingston College 41.15
2 Jamaica College 41.17
3 Excelsior High 41.63
4 Wolmer's Boys 41.87
5 St . Jago High 42.01
6 Herbert Morrison 42.59
7 Rusea's High 42.67
8 Bridgeport High 43.08
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Sponsor : JAMAICA NATIONAL BULDING SOCIETY
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 39.32 2015 CALABAR HIGH
Preliminaries
1 Kingston College 40.43q
2 Excelsior High 41.00q
3 Jamaica College 41.15q
4 St . Catherine High 41.36q
5 Camperdown High 41.58q
6 Wolmer's Boys 41.63q
7 Papine High 41.64q
8 Dinthill 41.80q
9 St . Jago High 41.80
10 Herbert Morrison 41.81
11 Calabar High 41.93
12 Greater Portmore High 42.01
13 Vere Technical High 42.13
14 St . George's College 42.32
15 Petersfield High 42.41
16 Manchester High 42.50
17 Rhodes Hall High 42.78
18 Ardenne High 42.95
19 Staths 43.13
20 Garvey Maceo High 43.34
21 Charlemont High 43.97
22 St . James High 44.54
23 St . Mary's College 45.32
24 Penwood High 45.60
25 Claude McKay High 46.47
26 Donald Quarrie High 46.82
--- Cornwall College DNF
--- Green Island High DQ
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 5
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1)
--- Pembroke Hall High DQ
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Sponsor : JAMAICA NATIONAL BULDING SOCIETY
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 39.32 2015 CALABAR HIGH
Finals
1 Kingston College 39.90
2 Excelsior High 40.28
3 Jamaica College 40.54
4 St . Catherine High 41.59
5 Papine High 41.94
6 Dinthill 42.17
--- Wolmer's Boys FS
--- Camperdown High DQ
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : BIGGA - WISYNCO
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 38.08 2010 RACERS LION
Preliminaries
1 Racers Track Club 39.23q
2 G.C. Foster College 39.51q
3 Akan Track Club 39.58q
4 Sprint Tec 39.68q
5 U T E C 39.81q
6 G C Striders 40.48q
7 Mico Teachers College 40.55q
8 U W I 40.55q
9 Mvp 41.10
10 C M I 42.54
11 Police Track Club 43.58
12 Mobay Comets 45.10
13 Annotto Bay 45.36
--- Discover U Athletics DQ
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : BIGGA - WISYNCO
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 38.08 2010 RACERS LION
Finals
1 Racers Track Club 38.59
2 Sprint Tec 38.88
3 Akan Track Club 39.08
4 G.C. Foster College 39.09
5 U T E C 39.53
6 G C Striders 40.15
7 U W I 40.16
8 Mico Teachers College 40.41
Event 12 Women 4x100 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : POWERADE-WISYNCO
Meet Record : 43.13 2015 UTECH
Preliminaries
1 Sprint Tec 43.20q
2 G.C. Foster College 44.34q
3 U T E C 44.92q
4 Mico Teachers College 45.43q
--- U W I DNF
Event 12 Women 4x100 Meter Relay CLUBS
Sponsor : POWERADE-WISYNCO
Meet Record : 43.13 2015 UTECH
Finals
1 Sprint Tec 43.20
2 G.C. Foster College 44.34
3 U T E C 44.92
4 Mico Teachers College 45.43
Event 13 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ALL AGE
Sponsor : DOWNY- CONSUMER BRANDS
Meet Record : 44.30 2013 JOHN MILLS AA & JNR HIGH
Finals
1 John Mills 46.64
2 Windward Road 47.74
3 Moneague 48.49
4 Swallowfield 48.70
5 Melrose 49.64
Event 14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ALL AGE
Sponsor : LARIBO MARKETING
`
Meet Record : 48.57 2010 WINDWARD ROAD
Finals
1 John Mills 52.81
2 Moneague 57.30
3 Melrose 58.11
--- Windward Road DQ
--- Swallowfield DQ
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 6
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Sponsor : DAIRY INDUSTRIES
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 44.48 2014 ST. JAGO
Preliminaries
1 Hydel High 44.90q
2 Edwin Allen High 45.13q
3 St . Jago High 45.88q
4 Holmwood 46.25q
5 Wolmer's Girls 46.58q
6 The Queens School 47.70q
7 Excelsior High 47.71q
8 Camperdown High 48.67q
9 St . Andrew 48.73
10 Manchester High 49.69
11 Campion College 50.47
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Sponsor : DAIRY INDUSTRIES
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 44.48 2014 ST. JAGO
Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 44.56
2 Hydel High 44.86
3 St . Jago High 45.34
4 Holmwood 45.54
5 Wolmer's Girls 46.18
6 The Queens School 47.99
7 Camperdown High 48.40
Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Sponsor : DIGICEL
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 45.01 VERE TECH 2001/EDWIN
ALLEN
2015
Preliminaries
1 Holmwood 46.03q
2 Vere Technical High 46.25q
3 St . Jago High 46.56q
4 Edwin Allen High 46.71q
5 St . Catherine High 47.09q
6 Immaculate 47.18q
7 Manchester High 47.51q
8 St . Andrew 47.86q
9 Petersfield High 47.98
10 Excelsior High 48.50
11 Camperdown High 49.38
12 Alpha 49.47
13 Mona High 50.02
14 Gaynstead 50.42
15 St . Mary's College 51.27
16 Kingston High 52.27
--- St . Hugh's High DNF
--- Papine High DQ
--- Spaldings High DQ
--- Tacius Golding High DQ
Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Sponsor : DIGICEL
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 45.01 VERE TECH 2001/EDWIN
ALLEN
2015
Finals
1 Holmwood 45.57
2 Vere Technical High 45.60
3 St . Jago High 46.20
4 Edwin Allen High 46.46
5 Manchester High 46.96
6 Immaculate 47.06
7 St . Andrew 47.84
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Sponsor : DIGICEL
Meet Record : 45.77 2011 HOLMWOOD
Preliminaries
1 Holmwood 46.06q
2 Edwin Allen High 46.28q
3 Excelsior High 46.50q
4 St . Catherine High 46.56q
5 St . Jago High 47.54q
6 Manchester High 48.00q
7 Immaculate 48.42q
8 The Queens School 48.43q
9 St . Hugh's High 49.42
10 Wolmer's Girls 49.66
11 Clarendon College 49.74
12 Vere Technical High 50.31
13 Alpha 50.61
14 Spaldings High 50.71
15 Campion College 50.82
16 Westwood High 51.42
17 St . Mary's College 51.63
18 Knox College 52.13
19 Staths 52.46
20 Greater Portmore High 52.89
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 7
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3)
21 Papine High 52.89
22 St . James High 53.30
23 Bellefield High 53.41
--- Gaynstead DNF
--- Tacius Golding High DNF
--- Mount Alvernia High DNF
--- Herbert Morrison DNF
--- St . Andrew DNF
--- Merl Grove High DQ
--- Hydel High DQ
--- Robert Light DQ
--- Pembroke Hall High DQ
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Sponsor : DIGICEL
Meet Record : 45.77 2011 HOLMWOOD
Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 44.91
2 Holmwood 45.62
3 Excelsior High 46.17
4 St . Jago High 46.62
5 Manchester High 47.87
6 The Queens School 48.02
7 Immaculate 48.73
Event 18 Men Pole Vault OPEN
Sponsor : CAL'S MANUFACTURING
Meet Record : 4.42m 2/22/2014 Xavier Bolan
Finals
1 1287 Smith, Dane J C 4.20m
2 1268 Kerr, Akeem J C 4.00m
3 3034 Fenelon, Wilkenson J C 3.50m
4 1435 Parchment, Jevaughn Leonidas 3.50m
5 1249 Dacosta, Dale J C 3.30m
6 159 Betton, Andrew Calabar 3.20m
7 1636 Thompson, Chris Mona 3.10m
8 184 Hawes, Geovain Calabar 3.00m
8 161 Bogle, Hackeem Calabar 3.00m
8 3164 Savoury, Renaldo K C 3.00m
--- 703 Barnett, Phillipe Excelsior NH
--- 2927 Williamson, Keenan Wolmer's Boys NH
--- 722 Hinds, Andre Excelsior NH
--- 1392 Thompson, Tadje K C NH
--- 1391 Thames, Donovan K C NH
--- 2879 Davis, David Asher Wolmer's Boys NH
Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
Sponsor : SAGICOR INVESTMENT
Meet Record : 47.31 2012 EDWIN ALLEN
Preliminaries
1 Hydel High 47.26q
2 Edwin Allen High 47.28q
3 St . Jago High 47.36q
4 Immaculate 48.71q
5 Holmwood 48.85q
6 Excelsior High 49.16q
7 Camperdown High 49.63q
8 Mount Alvernia High 49.70q
9 Wolmer's Girls 49.74
10 The Queens School 50.22
11 Alpha 50.94
12 Knox College 51.90
13 St . Andrew 52.21
14 Vere Technical High 52.40
15 Mona High 52.49
16 St . Catherine High 52.57
17 Kingston High 53.63
18 Merl Grove High 53.85
19 Campion College 54.61
20 St . Hugh's High 54.92
21 Gaynstead 55.14
22 Greater Portmore High 56.41
23 St . Mary High 57.01
--- City College DQ
--- Manchester High DQ
--- Tacius Golding High DQ
Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
Sponsor : SAGICOR INVESTMENT
Meet Record : 47.31 2012 EDWIN ALLEN
Finals
1 Hydel High 47.23
2 St . Jago High 47.68
3 Excelsior High 48.37
4 Holmwood 49.06
5 Immaculate 49.11
6 Camperdown High 49.68
7 Mount Alvernia High 50.12
--- Edwin Allen High DNF
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 8
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 4
Sponsor : SUPLIGEN - SEPROD
Meet Record : 1:34.71 2010 WOLMERS
Preliminaries
1 Kingston College 1:39.61q
2 Cornwall College 1:41.53q
3 Wolmer's Boys 1:41.67q
4 Calabar High 1:43.20q
5 St . George's College 1:46.19q
6 Campion College 1:48.64q
7 Excelsior High 1:49.17q
8 Munro College 1:52.58q
9 St . Mary's College 1:52.71
10 Mona High 1:54.41
11 Claude McKay High 1:55.89
--- Camperdown High FS
--- Jamaica College DQ
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 4
Sponsor : SUPLIGEN - SEPROD
Meet Record : 1:34.71 2010 WOLMERS
Finals
1 Kingston College 1:36.33
2 Cornwall College 1:39.37
3 Calabar High 1:40.53
4 Wolmer's Boys 1:42.12
5 Excelsior High 1:46.78
6 St . George's College 1:47.87
7 Campion College 1:50.38
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Sponsor : PUMA
Meet Record : 1:31.52 2009 ST. GEORGE'S COLLEGE
Preliminaries
1 Kingston College 1:35.03q
2 Excelsior High 1:35.22q
3 Calabar High 1:35.39q
4 Wolmer's Boys 1:36.83q
5 Manchester High 1:36.84q
6 Munro College 1:37.07q
7 Jamaica College 1:37.11q
8 Camperdown High 1:38.22q
9 Claude McKay High 1:39.00
10 Rusea's High 1:39.35
11 Petersfield High 1:39.63
12 Greater Portmore High 1:40.41
13 St . Mary's College 1:40.45
14 Herbert Morrison 1:40.67
15 Cornwall College 1:40.81
16 Campion College 1:41.19
17 Charlemont High 1:41.37
18 St . George's College 1:42.10
19 Donald Quarrie High 1:42.44
20 Cedar Grove Academy 1:44.32
21 Bridgeport High 1:45.20
22 Robert Light 1:48.13
--- Holmwood DNF
--- Rhodes Hall High DQ
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3
Sponsor : PUMA
Meet Record : 1:31.52 2009 ST. GEORGE'S COLLEGE
Finals
1 Excelsior High 1:33.87
2 Kingston College 1:33.95
3 Wolmer's Boys 1:35.68
4 Munro College 1:36.55
5 Jamaica College 1:36.59
6 Manchester High 1:37.48
7 Camperdown High 1:38.41
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Sponsor : ENSURE-CARI MED
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 1:25.30 2014 KINGSTON COLLEGE
Preliminaries
1 Petersfield High 1:30.47q
2 Jamaica College 1:30.53q
3 Wolmer's Boys 1:30.62q
4 Rusea's High 1:30.70q
5 Bridgeport High 1:30.88q
6 St . Jago High 1:31.27q
7 Herbert Morrison 1:31.33q
8 Excelsior High 1:31.48q
9 Camperdown High 1:31.61
10 Claude McKay High 1:32.25
11 Kingston College 1:32.29
12 John Gray High 1:32.45
13 St . James High 1:32.91
14 Meadowbrook High 1:33.29
15 Munro College 1:33.29
16 Ardenne High 1:34.12
17 Irwin High 1:34.20
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 9
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2)
18 Vauxhall High 1:34.29
19 Mona High 1:34.57
20 St . Catherine High 1:34.74
21 Garvey Maceo High 1:35.92
22 Bellefield High 1:36.06
23 Cornwall College 1:36.06
24 Pembroke Hall High 1:36.90
25 Greater Portmore High 1:36.91
26 Kingston High 1:37.09
27 Robert Light 1:37.22
28 Donald Quarrie High 1:37.57
29 St . George's College 1:37.68
30 Dinthill 1:38.36
31 Rhodes Hall High 1:39.25
32 Charlemont High 1:39.74
--- Clarendon College FS
--- Calabar High DQ
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 2
Sponsor : ENSURE-CARI MED
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 1:25.30 2014 KINGSTON COLLEGE
Finals
1 St . Jago High 1:28.47
2 Wolmer's Boys 1:28.52
3 Jamaica College 1:28.83
4 Bridgeport High 1:30.14
5 Rusea's High 1:30.53
6 Herbert Morrison 1:30.59
7 Petersfield High 1:30.81
8 Excelsior High 1:32.34
Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Sponsor : PUMA
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 1:24.67 1992 JAMAICA COLLEGE
Preliminaries
1 Excelsior High 1:26.26q
2 Herbert Morrison 1:27.60q
3 Dinthill 1:27.78q
4 Calabar High 1:28.16q
5 St . Catherine High 1:28.28q
6 St . Jago High 1:28.32q
7 Manchester High 1:28.55q
8 Rhodes Hall High 1:28.81q
9 Jamaica College 1:28.82
10 St . George's College 1:29.57
11 Wolmer's Boys 1:29.85
12 Petersfield High 1:30.02
13 Camperdown High 1:30.09
14 Green Island High 1:30.30
15 Bridgeport High 1:31.07
16 Staths 1:31.85
17 Gaynstead 1:31.92
18 Winston Jones High 1:33.19
19 Greater Portmore High 1:33.82
20 Charlemont High 1:36.39
Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 1
Sponsor : PUMA
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 1:24.67 1992 JAMAICA COLLEGE
Finals
1 Excelsior High 1:26.10
2 St . Catherine High 1:27.48
3 Herbert Morrison 1:27.55
4 St . Jago High 1:27.57
5 Dinthill 1:28.22
6 Calabar High 1:28.34
7 Manchester High 1:28.87
8 Rhodes Hall High 1:29.47
Event 24 Women Long Jump OPEN
Sponsor : JOAN DUNCAN FOUNDATION
Meet Record : 6.63m 2/28/2015 Shanieka Thomas
Finals
1 2761 Willis, Todea Kay Pelicans 6.66m 3.0
2 2736 Myers, Tamara U W I 6.61m 3.5
3 574 Ashley, Annia Edwin Allen 5.90m 2.4
4 617 Smith, Ackelia Edwin Allen 5.88m NWI
5 1047 Francis, Susan Holmwood 5.85m NWI
6 2444 Mcleod, Kimeone St . Jago 5.60m NWI
7 580 Brown, Lotavia Edwin Allen 5.59m NWI
8 1057 Jibbison, Samantha Holmwood 5.37m NWI
9 3116 Blake, Rusheda G.C. Foster 5.20m NWI
10 2454 Spence, Danielle St . Jago 5.05m NWI
11 1066 Palmer, Suzette Holmwood 3.62m NWI
Event 25 Men High Jump OPEN
Sponsor : RAINBOW AWNINGS
Meet Record : 2.24m 2004 Germaine Mason
Finals
1 2528 Wilson, Lushane St . Jago 2.15m
2 513 Rhooms, Kobe Jordan Cornwall 2.05m
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 10
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Finals ... (Event 25 Men High Jump OPEN)
3 2749 Moulton, Carlington U W I 2.05m
4 3114 Brown, Ryan G.C. Foster 2.00m
5 2751 Osullivan, Kadeem U W I 2.00m
6 1380 Nelson, Shane K C 1.95m
6 2487 Haughton, Tony St . Jago 1.95m
7 1356 Davis, John Michael K C 1.95m
8 159 Betton, Andrew Calabar 1.95m
9 1248 Cunningham, Malic J C 1.90m
9 1254 Douglas, Andrew J C 1.90m
9 170 Clarke, Richard Calabar 1.90m
12 2501 Marshall, Demar St . Jago 1.90m
14 2508 Palmer, Vanderleer St . Jago 1.85m
14 52 Sayles, Demar Ardenne 1.85m
14 199 Reid, Lamar Calabar 1.85m
14 1387 Slowly, Tavar K C 1.85m
14 2883 Edmondson, David Wolmer's Boys 1.85m
19 167 Campbell, Richard Calabar 1.80m
--- 775 Dawson, Shavaun EXED NH
--- 3062 Simpson, Timarley Mona NH
Event 26 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN
Sponsor : ORAL B - CONSUMER BRANDS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 1:34.73 2009 VERE TECH
Preliminaries
1 Holmwood 1:37.01q
2 Hydel High 1:37.21q
3 St . Jago High 1:38.59q
4 Edwin Allen High 1:38.87q
5 Vere Technical High 1:39.18q
6 Excelsior High 1:39.77q
7 Wolmer's Girls 1:40.07q
8 The Queens School 1:40.59q
9 Mount Alvernia High 1:40.94
10 St . Andrew 1:41.05
11 Camperdown High 1:41.38
12 Spaldings High 1:41.54
13 Green Island High 1:41.65
14 Immaculate 1:41.93
15 Rusea's High 1:42.29
16 Alpha 1:42.34
17 Papine High 1:42.95
18 Manchester High 1:44.59
19 St . Hugh's High 1:46.16
20 Campion College 1:46.95
21 Mavis Bank High 1:47.36
22 Gaynstead 1:47.78
23 Mona High 1:48.02
24 Staths 1:48.13
25 Bellefield High 1:48.64
26 Kingston High 1:49.48
27 Merl Grove High 1:50.24
28 St . Mary's College 1:51.42
29 Dinthill 1:51.43
30 Pembroke Hall High 2:02.31
Event 26 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN
Sponsor : ORAL B - CONSUMER BRANDS
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 1:34.73 2009 VERE TECH
Finals
1 Hydel High 1:33.82
2 Holmwood 1:35.44
3 Edwin Allen High 1:35.98
4 Excelsior High 1:37.78
5 St . Jago High 1:38.99
6 Wolmer's Girls 1:40.46
7 The Queens School 1:42.49
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ALL AGE
Sponsor : NESTLE
Meet Record : 1:33.83 2013 JOHN MILLS
Finals
1 John Mills 1:40.73
2 Windward Road 1:44.13
3 Melrose 1:44.98
4 Moneague 1:45.80
5 Swallowfield 1:58.83
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ALL AGE
Sponsor : SINGER
Meet Record : 1:36.13 2004 JOHN MILLS
Finals
1 John Mills 1:52.79
2 Windward Road 1:56.22
3 Moneague 1:58.19
4 Melrose 2:07.08
5 Swallowfield 2:09.76
Event 29 Men 1 Mile Run OPEN
Sponsor : SERGE - SEPROD
Meet Record : 4:09.00 2/25/2012 Rayon Lawrence
Finals
1 2054 Colley, Akeen Rusea's 4:15.34
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 11
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Finals ... (Event 29 Men 1 Mile Run OPEN)
2 1385 Rodgers, Arymanya K C 4:15.48
3 1349 Buchanan, Shane K C 4:19.78
4 1511 Dawson, Chadoye Max Aerobics 4:21.17
5 1512 Smith, Devaughn Max Aerobics 4:22.41
6 828 Walker, Kajay G.C. Foster 4:24.35
7 1357 Elliott, Nicholas K C 4:25.14
8 3105 Archibald, Oshane G.C. Foster 4:26.87
9 1510 Daley, Ainsworth Max Aerobics 4:28.70
10 2491 Johnson, Renaldo St . Jago 4:28.85
11 1807 Graham, Trey MVP 4:29.51
12 2720 Green, Thaleetio U T E C 4:29.56
13 1576 Rochester, Dino MICO 4:29.68
14 3104 Haye, Larone G.C. Foster 4:31.04
15 3103 Johnson, Evroy G.C. Foster 4:31.75
16 2497 Lesile, Jevanney St . Jago 4:32.28
17 1827 Wint, Oraine New Era 4:33.70
18 1509 Adams, Lenford Max Aerobics 4:33.71
19 1346 Brown, Dashane K C 4:34.94
20 2499 Lloyd, Shanika St . Jago 4:38.10
21 1296 Williams, Phillip J C 4:38.53
22 1245 Campbell, Fabian J C 4:38.93
23 1289 Stewart, Detroy J C 4:39.52
24 2502 Matthews, Jevaughn St . Jago 4:39.72
25 2755 Rochester, Delano U W I 4:41.08
26 1806 Godfrey, Randux MVP 4:42.68
27 1575 Nicholas, Deighton MICO 4:48.00
28 2725 Wint, Daniel U T E C 4:48.19
29 1253 Davis, Rackeem J C 4:48.27
30 2704 Creary, Demar 5:03.82
31 2705 Salmon, Anthony 5:27.56
Event 30 Women 1 Mile Run OPEN
Sponsor : LUCOZADE RIBENA
Meet Record : 4:57.21 3/12/2011 Taniece Barnett
Finals
1 1559 James, Samantha MICO 5:08.19
2 595 Dwyer, Rushana Edwin Allen 5:11.37
3 394 Tyme, Melissa Church 5:11.64
4 1067 Pryce, Samantha Holmwood 5:15.40
5 1077 Thompson, Megan Holmwood 5:22.91
6 1068 Reid, Shaneeka Holmwood 5:23.05
7 591 Davis, Jeima Edwin Allen 5:26.95
8 599 Ingram, Aneisha Edwin Allen 5:27.08
9 3107 Simmonds, Ophia G.C. Foster 5:29.95
10 2713 Newman, Candace U T E C 5:59.97
Event 31 Boys Under 10 4x100 Meter Relay PREP
Sponsor : SAGICOR BANK
Meet Record : 54.29 2013 VAZ PREP
Finals
1 Vaz Prep 55.31
2 Stella Maris Prep 55.94
3 Hydel Prep 56.80
4 Emmanuel 56.85
5 Wolmers Prep 57.49
6 Ardenne Prep 58.39
7 Sts Peter & Paul 59.91
8 ST Catherine Prep 1:01.10
Event 32 Boys Under 10 4x100 Meter Relay PRIMARY
Sponsor : NACAC
Meet Record : 53.90 2014 JESSIE RIPOLL
Finals
1 Lawrence Tavern 54.80
2 ST Richards Primary 55.64
3 Naggo Head Primary 55.70
4 Southborough Primary 58.15
--- Spanish Townprimary DQ
--- Greater Portmore DQ
Event 33 Boys Under 12 4x100 Meter Relay PRIMARY
Sponsor : MUSSONJAMAICA LIMITED
Meet Record : 49.64 2014 NEW PROVIDENCE
Finals
1 Naggo Head Primary 51.63
2 Greater Portmore 52.15
3 Portsmouth Primary 53.54
4 Red Hills Primary 54.26
5 Dupont Primary 57.52
--- Excelsior Primary DQ
--- Lyssons Primary DQ
--- ST Richards Primary DQ
Event 34 Boys Under 12 4x100 Meter Relay PREP
Sponsor : GUARDIAN LIFE
Meet Record : 49.60 2012 HYDEL
Finals
1 Hydel Prep 51.26
2 Mona Prep 53.41
3 MT ST Josephs Prep 54.14
4 Vaz Prep 54.25
5 Quest Prep School 54.39
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 12
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Event 35 Girls Under 12 4x100 Meter Relay PREP
Sponsor : COK SODALITY
Meet Record : 52.25 2012 HYDEL
Finals
1 Hydel Prep 52.08
2 Vaz Prep 54.83
3 Mona Prep 55.10
4 Lannamans Prep 55.14
5 MT ST Josephs Prep 55.59
6 Wolmers Prep 57.29
--- Morris Knibb Prep DQ
--- ST Andrew Prep DQ
Event 36 Girls Under 12 4x100 Meter Relay PRIMARY
Sponsor : JTA CO-OPERATIVE CREDIT UNION
Meet Record : 52.38 2009 NAGGO HEAD
Finals
1 Naggo Head Primary 52.34
2 ST Richards Primary 52.99
3 Greater Portmore 53.14
4 Lyssons Primary 53.23
5 Rock Hall Primary 53.45
6 Excelsior Primary 54.32
7 Rousseau Primary 54.34
8 Kensington Primary 54.96
Event 37 Men 1600 Sprint Medley CLUBS
Sponsor : WESTERN UNION
Meet Record : 3:18.99 UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST
INDIES
2012
Finals
1 G.C. Foster College 3:22.33
2 U T E C 3:24.97
3 U W I 3:27.64
4 Mico Teachers College 3:29.35
5 EXED 3:37.24
6 Knox Com Col 3:37.48
7 Church 3:37.54
8 C M I 3:38.59
9 Mobay Comets 3:43.73
10 Police Track Club 3:53.52
11 Moneague Sports Club 4:07.78
Event 38 Men 4x100 Meter Relay MASTERS
Sponsor : ADVANCED SCALES
Meet Record : 43.50 2016 CAN/JAM MASTERS
D RYAN, R REID, L McEWAN, E KEENE
Finals
1 Police Masters 46.82
2 Time Keepers Masters 47.08
3 Express Masters 49.50
4 Elite Masters 50.71
5 Explosive Masters 55.47
6 Jamaica Masters 58.16
7 B C G Masters 1:16.21
--- Big Brothers Masters DQ
Event 39 Men 4x100 Meter Relay SPECIAL
Sponsor : Eastwood Limited
Meet Record : 46.06 2005 ST. ANN
Finals
1 ST Catherine 48.81
2 ST Thomas 49.72
3 Portland 54.65
4 ST Mary 56.59
5 Kingston 57.27
6 Clarendon B 1:00.50
Event 40 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS OPEN
Sponsor : TASTEE
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 7:33.87 2015 KINGSTON COLLEGE
Finals
1 St . Jago High 7:32.76
2 Calabar High 7:48.86
3 Wolmer's Boys 7:59.37
4 Spaldings High 8:01.27
5 Kingston College 8:03.27
6 Bellefield High 8:09.36
7 Excelsior High 8:10.36
8 Edwin Allen High 8:10.68
9 Munro College 8:16.77
10 Rhodes Hall High 8:18.16
11 Claude McKay High 8:46.16
12 Mavis Bank High 8:46.79
13 Charlemont High 9:04.82
14 Tacius Golding High 9:07.66
15 Robert Light 9:20.39
16 Campion College 9:28.00
--- Jamaica College DQ
On di Run-All Comers Meet 4 - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:23 PM 2/25/2017 Page 13
Gibson McCook Relays - 2/25/2017
National Stadium
Data management by On Di Run
Results
Event 41 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN
Sponsor : P.A. BENJAMIN
CHAMPIONSHIP
Meet Record : 8:48.96 2006 HOLMWOOD TECH
Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 8:47.71
2 Holmwood 8:49.71
3 Hydel High 8:54.12
4 Vere Technical High 9:13.38
5 Spaldings High 9:29.31
6 St . Jago High 9:47.82
Event 42 Men 100 Meter Dash OPEN
Sponsor : CVM
Meet Record : 10.17 3/12/2011 Winston Barnes
Finals
1 2762 Callender, Emmanuel Pelicans 10.25 -0.1
2 1803 Barnswell, Ramone MVP 10.37 -0.1
3 2723 Tracey, Tyquendo U T E C 10.40 -0.1
4 3074 Bailey, Oshane Sprint Tec 10.46 -0.1
5 1581 Thompson, Omar MICO 10.73 -0.1
6 1231 Pearson, Dalelon Irwin 10.81 -0.1
7 3060 Graham, Coull Racers 10.82 -0.1
8 32 Campbell, Abdon Ardenne 11.14 -0.1
Event 45 Women 400 Meter Dash OPEN
Sponsor : JAMAICA BISCUIT COMPANY
Meet Record : 51.23 2/22/2014 Stephenie McPherson
Finals
1 2706 Bromfield, Junelle U T E C 53.57
2 2709 Herunga, Tjipekapora U T E C 53.58
3 609 Mushett, Kimorla Edwin Allen 54.67
4 1801 Tracey, Nikita MVP 55.02
5 1799 Steele, Shennae MVP 55.16
6 581 Brown, Monique Edwin Allen 57.38
7 1053 Henry, Rita Holmwood 58.87
8 1076 Thomas, Brittney Holmwood 59.22
9 1037 Brown, Sashay Holmwood 1:01.47