Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 05:45 PM
2010 Alumni Gold - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Bernie Moore Track Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
Gold Track
STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Christie Jones Houston 11.90 -0.8 1
2 Dariel Jackson South Florid 12.01 0.3 2
3 Samantha Calhoun Nicholls Sta 12.10 0.3 2
4 Rakeisha Green Louisiana Tech 12.12 -0.8 1
5 Jazzmin Sims Southern 12.19 0.3 2
6 Margret Harris Prairie View 12.22 0.3 2
7 Alexis Malone Ul-Lafayette 12.22 +0.0 3
8 Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Tech 12.23 -0.8 1
9 Angel Watson UAB 12.23 -0.8 1
10 Monique Williams South Florid 12.24 0.3 2
11 Nancy Shelton Louisiana Tech 12.28 -0.8 1
12 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Tech 12.30 -1.3 6
13 Keila Crawford Stephen F. A 12.31 0.3 2
14 Cheria Morgan Illinois 12.34 -0.8 1
15 Tai'Shea Reese Houston 12.35 +0.0 3
16 Chimerem Okoroji Minnesota 12.37 0.3 2
17 Ashley May Southern Mis 12.38 -1.1 5
18 Lor'Rena Dejurnett Mississippi 12.38 -0.8 1
19 Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota 12.41 +0.0 3
20 Camelia Sams Stephen F. A 12.43 -0.3 4
21 Chioma Omeoga Minnesota 12.43 0.3 2
22 Brittany Shorter Stephen F. A 12.46 +0.0 3
23 Destiny Jernigan Prairie View 12.46 -0.3 4
24 Latrice Johnson Alabama-Hunt 12.48 +0.0 3
25 Kelly Washington Illinois 12.48 -0.1 8
26 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat 12.49 -1.3 6
27 Whitney Clay SE Louisiana 12.50 -0.3 4
28 Paige Lynch McNeese Stat 12.50 -1.3 6
29 Naomi Green Nicholls Sta 12.51 -1.1 5
30 Kori Taylor Southwest Mi 12.52 0.3 2
31 Tiffanie Smith Tulane 12.56 -0.3 4
32 Deanna Alfred Ul-Lafayette 12.56 +0.0 3
33 Jalicia Stewart Mississippi 12.58 -1.1 5
34 Linnea Johnson Minnesota 12.59 -1.1 5
35 Angelica Kotun Northwestern 12.61 -0.3 4
36 Rachel Joseph Alabama-Hunt 12.64 -1.3 6
37 Brianna Rayfield Southern Mis 12.64 -1.3 6
38 Kristie Mitchell Alcorn State 12.66 -0.3 4
39 Crystal Walker Stephen F. A 12.68 -1.3 6
40 Ashley Carpenter Nicholls Sta 12.71 -1.1 5
41 Brittney Greenlee Hinds CC 12.75 -0.1 8
42 Bre West Alcorn State 12.78 -0.3 4
43 Shambrey Oliver South Florid 12.79 -0.3 4
44 Kerrie Huff Southwest Mi 12.83 -1.1 5
45 Monisha Glee Nicholls Sta 12.83 -1.1 5
46 Kaylon McNeal Prairie View 12.85 -1.8 7
47 Shamaigun VanBuren Northwestern 12.87 +0.0 3
48 Kayante Parker Southern 12.87 -1.8 7
49 Chelsea Moreland Southern 12.89 -1.8 7
50 Tamarra Bowie Southern Mis 12.93 -1.8 7
51 Annisia Williams Prairie View 12.95 -1.1 5
52 Rakeida Brothers Ul-Monroe 12.96 -1.8 7
53 Brittany Williams Southern 13.02 -1.3 6
54 carol aikels Unattached 13.02 +0.0 3
55 India Anderson United Southern 13.03 -0.1 8
56 Domonique Morley SE Louisiana 13.03 -1.3 6
57 Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe 13.09 -1.1 5
58 Jalece Thigpen Hinds CC 13.10 -0.1 8
59 Wanda Burkes Dillard 13.18 -0.1 8
60 Melissa Stevenson Southern 13.29 -1.3 6
61 Kelli Owens LSU 13.33 -1.8 7
62 Jonquil Griffin Dillard 13.46 -0.1 8
63 Samantha Leslie Southern Mis 13.55 -1.8 7
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Samantha Henry LSU 11.34 1.1 1
2 Chasidee Lewis-Baker Louisiana Tech 11.53 1.1 1
3 Kristina Davis LSU 11.57 1.1 1
4 Olivia Kizzee Tulane 11.58 1.1 1
5 Tamika Robinson Illinois 11.67 2.1 2
6 Tori Bowie Southern Mis 11.72 2.1 2
7 Esther Akinsulie Team Canada 11.73 1.1 1
8 Arteria Sterns Stephen F. A 11.73 2.1 2
9 Liann Kellman LSU 11.75 1.1 1
10 Kylie Peterson Minnesota 11.76 1.1 1
11 Shakima Knox UAB 11.81 2.1 2
12 Kasey Rodgers Tulane 11.86 2.1 2
13 Anna Forest Northwestern 11.92 2.1 2
14 Jasmine Williams Mississippi 11.93 1.1 1
15 Kayla Smith Illinois 11.97 2.1 2
16 Quanisha Sales Louisiana Tech 11.98 1.1 1
17 Safia Jenkins Southern-NO 12.68 2.1 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Melissa Bates Illinois 24.21 -0.4 2
2 Liann Kellman LSU 24.37 -0.2 1
3 Jasmine Williams Mississippi 24.48 -0.2 1
4 Adrienne Thomas Minnesota 24.58 -0.4 2
5 Dariel Jackson South Florid 24.60 -0.2 1
6 Angel Watson UAB 24.66 0.5 3
7 Cheria Morgan Illinois 24.67 -0.4 2
8 Arteria Sterns Stephen F. A 24.77 -0.2 1
9 Nancy Shelton Louisiana Tech 24.80 -0.4 2
10 Margret Harris Prairie View 24.89 -0.6 6
11 Ashley Idunoba Lamar 24.91 0.5 3
12 Marissa Golliday Illinois 24.95 -0.4 2
13 Terracia Moody Prairie View 25.08 -0.2 1
14 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat 25.10 -0.6 6
15 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Tech 25.14 -0.4 2
16 Tiffanie Smith Tulane 25.15 0.5 3
17 Constance Seibles Northwestern 25.17 -1.0 7
18 Alexis Malone Ul-Lafayette 25.24 0.5 3
19 Kamelia Stroy Louisiana Tech 25.27 -0.2 1
20 Angelica Kotun Northwestern 25.27 -1.0 7
21 Whitney Clay SE Louisiana 25.29 -2.5 4
22 Tiffany Nall Nicholls Sta 25.31 -0.4 2
23 Rachel Joseph Alabama-Hunt 25.41 -2.0 5
24 Lambreche Odeh Southern 25.41 0.5 3
25 Stacia Hanneman Louisiana Tech 25.45 -0.2 1
26 Thelyssa Katchen UAB 25.47 0.1 8
27 Erika Payton SE Louisiana 25.47 -2.5 4
28 Linnea Johnson Minnesota 25.51 -2.5 4
29 Keila Crawford Stephen F. A 25.55 -2.5 4
30 Jazmen Williams Northwestern 25.63 -1.0 7
31 Kori Taylor Southwest Mi 25.72 -2.0 5
32 Latrice Johnson Alabama-Hunt 25.73 -0.6 6
33 Jalicia Stewart Mississippi 25.76 -2.0 5
34 Mariko Beverly Ul-Monroe 25.83 -2.5 4
35 Kayante Parker Southern 25.98 -2.0 5
36 Paige Lynch McNeese Stat 26.09 0.1 8
37 Bre West Alcorn State 26.22 -1.0 7
38 Kerrie Huff Southwest Mi 26.36 -0.6 6
39 Shambrey Oliver South Florid 26.44 -2.0 5
40 Rakeida Brothers Ul-Monroe 26.69 -0.6 6
41 Whitley Dobbins Prairie View 26.83 0.1 8
42 Deanna Alfred Ul-Lafayette 27.03 0.5 3
43 Kayla Fontenot McNeese Stat 27.38 0.1 8
44 Jonquil Griffin Dillard 27.67 -1.0 7
45 Donna Kelly Alcorn State 27.93 -2.0 5
46 Wanda Burkes Dillard 28.34 -1.0 7
-- Brittni Jenkins Ul-Monroe DNF -0.4 2
-- Jazzmin Sims Southern DQ -0.4 2 ran out of lane
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kimberlyn Duncan LSU 22.96 2.4 2
2 Esther Akinsulie Team Canada 23.24 1.2 1
3 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 23.24 1.2 1
4 Kimberly Hyacinthe Team Canada 23.46 1.2 1
5 Christie Jones Houston 23.59 1.2 1
6 Kalyn Floyd Houston 23.61 2.4 2
7 Olivia Kizzee Tulane 23.85 2.4 2
8 Takeia Pinckney LSU 23.89 1.2 1
9 Rebecca Alexander Southwest Mi 23.91 1.2 1
10 Ammon Nelson Team Canada 24.01 1.2 1
11 Kayla Smith Illinois 24.15 2.4 2
12 Kylie Peterson Minnesota 24.59 2.4 2
13 Quanisha Sales Louisiana Tech 24.66 1.2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miriam Barnes Unat-Louisia 54.26 2
2 Siedda Herbert LSU 54.35 1
3 Lashannda Worthy Louisiana Tech 54.72 1
4 Latoya McDermott LSU 54.87 2
5 Mary Dickerson Stephen F. A 54.93 3
6 Tara Prier Houston 55.04 1
7 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen Mississippi 55.57 3
8 Kanishia Carey Southwest Mi 55.59 3
9 Paris Streeter Illinois 55.68 2
10 Brittany Wallace Houston 56.19 2
11 Carmen Gedling Lamar 56.27 2
12 Karina Expose UAB 56.33 2
13 Amahra Edwards Stephen F. A 56.41 4
14 Kimberly Hyacinthe Team Canada 56.62 1
15 Kerry Robinson Mississippi 56.84 4
16 Lauren Hollingsworth Mississippi 56.98 2
17 Terracia Moody Prairie View 57.29 3
18 Vanessa Kienast Tulane 57.37 3
19 Jacobi Wilson Ul-Monroe 57.43 4
20 Chelsea Moreland Southern 57.90 5
21 Mary Newton Southern 58.12 3
22 Whitley Dobbins Prairie View 58.33 4
23 Bianca LeBlanc UAB 58.41 3
24 Jerica Banks Tulane 58.43 4
25 Sabia Hughes Prairie View 58.43 6
26 Danielle Pensack Tulane 58.56 2
27 Alex Lopez-Rogina Alabama-Hunt 58.57 4
28 Jonae McAllister Nicholls Sta 59.75 6
29 Kate Baillon Minnesota 59.84 5
30 Krystal Chevis Ul-Lafayette 59.93 4
31 Dominique Webb Xavier-Louis 1:00.02 5
32 Conceita Cutrer McNeese Stat 1:00.04 5
33 Ashley Taylor Xavier-Louis 1:00.35 6
34 Jolisa Evans Southern Mis 1:00.56 6
35 Tricia Carriere Nicholls Sta 1:00.62 7
36 Adrianna Hill Southwest Mi 1:00.87 5
37 Leah Sparks Alabama-Hunt 1:00.88 3
38 Gabrielle Augustine Ul-Lafayette 1:00.93 6
39 Racheal Easton McNeese Stat 1:01.37 7
40 Alisha Cofer Lamar 1:01.42 5
41 Jessica Gails Mississippi 1:01.96 6
42 Jonquil Griffin Dillard 1:03.60 5
43 Abigail Jenkins Ul-Lafayette 1:04.50 7
44 Victoria Floyd Ul-Monroe 1:05.28 6
45 Rubeneisha Cooper Xavier-Louis 1:06.27 7
46 Wanda Burkes Dillard 1:07.65 6
47 Danielle O'Donnell Ul-Monroe 1:08.87 7
-- Kirsten Richards Southern Mis DNF 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clora Williams Jamaica 52.80 1
2 LaJada Baldwin Mississippi 52.98 1
3 Sofie Persson Mississippi 53.41 1
4 Vicki Tolton Team Canada 53.49 1
5 Ashley Kelly Illinois 53.55 2
6 Rebecca Alexander Southwest Mi 54.48 1
7 Ryisha Boyd Illinois 54.68 2
8 Marissa Golliday Illinois 54.76 2
9 Rikita Butler Minnesota 54.89 1
10 Kristin Bridges Mississippi 54.89 2
11 Melissa Bates Illinois 54.89 1
12 Monique Wright Louisiana Tech 54.99 1
13 Whitney Harris Houston 55.83 2
14 Kate Rudigua Team Canada 56.05 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 2:01.15 1984 Joetta Clark, Tennessee
LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Neisha-Bernard Thomas Tiger Olympi 2:00.77S 1
2 LaTavia Thomas LSU 2:01.40 1
3 Marian Burnett Tiger Olympi 2:01.58 1
4 Kayann Thompson LSU 2:03.54 1
5 Brittany Hall LSU 2:03.76 1
6 Melissa Deleon Tiger Olympi 2:03.81 1
7 Charlene Lipsey LSU 2:05.89 1
8 Rebecca Coady Tulane 2:12.10 2
9 Clarissa Payton Houston 2:13.52 2
10 LaTisha Staten Unattached 2:13.66 2
11 Kendel Hood UAB 2:16.07 2
12 Ciera Johnson Houston 2:16.96 1
13 Hanna Haavikko Unattached 2:18.27 2
14 Colleen Standridge UAB 2:19.83 2
-- Andrea Warren Northwestern DNF 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 2:01.15 1984 Joetta Clark, Tennessee
LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danielle Burchett Stephen F. A 2:14.39
2 Melanie Gilbert Southern 2:15.42
3 Hanna Nilsson Palmgren Lamar 2:16.52
4 Imma Kosgei Nicholls Sta 2:18.53
5 Lawana Perkins Northwestern 2:19.71
6 Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez Southern Mis 2:19.97
7 Johanna Gretschel Tulane 2:20.08
8 Katrina Turner Stephen F. A 2:20.82
9 Shaunte Hardeman Alcorn State 2:22.72
10 Ernestine Caradine SE Louisiana 2:23.42
11 D'Anna Lambert McNeese Stat 2:23.50
12 Allison Kneip Mississippi 2:23.83
13 Jocelyn Lockhart Southern Mis 2:24.03
14 Kara Moylan Southern Mis 2:24.63
15 Branee Robinson Prairie View 2:25.65
16 Tiffany Patrick Ul-Lafayette 2:25.86
17 Kara Slaydon McNeese Stat 2:26.90
18 Naomi Jeruto SE Louisiana 2:27.15
19 Leticia Bustamente Prairie View 2:27.20
20 Brittany Evans Hinds CC 2:27.49
21 Sarah Emory Northwestern 2:30.37
22 Niketra Beraud Unattached 2:30.53
23 Sharon Sason Lamar 2:31.16
24 Aisling Casey McNeese Stat 2:31.27
25 Donna Gilbert Prairie View 2:34.24
26 Amber Crews Southern 2:35.14
27 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon West Florida 2:37.85
-- Jasmine Garcia Ul-Monroe DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Fayen UAB 4:31.58
2 Rhiannon Johns UAB 4:35.15
3 Kadi Whisnant Nicholls Sta 4:36.31
4 Jenna Henssler LSU 4:36.51
5 Tinette Burger McNeese Stat 4:39.92
6 Erica Hannemann Houston 4:40.92
7 Kathryn Ducommun Houston 4:42.40
8 Marie Flores Stephen F. A 4:50.41
9 Clara Cid UAB 4:50.85
10 Karensa Ellis Northwestern 4:51.41
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naomi Jeruto SE Louisiana 4:54.85
2 Aisling Casey McNeese Stat 4:55.55
3 Anne Threlkeld Mississippi 4:56.45
4 Haley Hankcock Alabama-Hunt 4:58.20
5 Gwen Kyser Alabama-Hunt 5:00.73
6 Tyler Blacklock Ul-Monroe 5:01.87
7 Megan Steinocher West Florida 5:01.92
8 Jessica Dallager Tulane 5:02.54
9 Jasmine Trier Houston 5:03.59
10 Leticia Bustamente Prairie View 5:09.85
11 Emmi Aguillard Tulane 5:10.15
12 Kristy Ulrich Alabama-Hunt 5:12.22
13 Monicah Jepkembio Southern-NO 5:13.98
14 Courtney Schultheis SE Louisiana 5:14.50
15 Nora-Beth Saunders Lamar 5:15.05
16 Katherine Crabtree Tulane 5:16.61
17 Caitlin Hornbeck Tulane 5:17.15
18 Maggie Gentry Tulane 5:18.06
19 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon West Florida 5:18.79
20 Stacy Paton West Florida 5:22.03
21 Guadalupe Bustamente Prairie View 5:27.11
22 Amber Crews Southern 5:28.06
23 Amanda Tucker Alabama-Hunt 5:33.10
24 Celenne Morfin West Florida 5:41.79
25 Elizabeth Piazza Tulane 5:52.14
26 Terri Henderson Hinds CC 6:07.31
27 Cassie Campbell Tulane 6:12.86
28 Farah Akbar Dillard 7:26.50
-- Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: S 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas
LSU: L 16:18.89 1985 Muffy McLeod, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Guinn McNeese Stat 17:40.93
2 Logan Waites Mississippi 17:42.82
3 Stephanie Ledgerwood Southern Mis 18:22.32
4 Jeniffer Cherono Alabama-Hunt 18:35.80
5 Brandi Witte Houston 18:36.43
6 Dorcas Kapkiai SE Louisiana 18:38.39
7 Krista Moylan Southern Mis 18:40.09
8 Candice McCormick McNeese Stat 18:49.25
9 Fionnuala Ross McNeese Stat 19:06.66
10 Alvy Carragher McNeese Stat 19:12.86
11 Kelbe Beck West Florida 19:16.67
12 Jill Koch Unat-Alabama 19:26.10
13 Allyson Pierce Alabama-Hunt 19:39.71
14 Leigh-Ann Naccari Unattached 19:45.06
15 Danielle Cureton West Florida 22:08.38
-- Ashley Faulk Ul-Lafayette DNF
-- Callie Picou Ul-Lafayette DNF
-- Bailee Hedstrom West Florida DNF
-- Dakota Goodman Nicholls Sta DNF
-- Kirstie Jones Northwestern DNF
-- Jennifer Cooper Mississippi DNF
-- Brea Goodman Nicholls Sta DNF
-- Bianca LeBlanc UAB DNF
-- Colleen Standridge UAB DNF
-- Lucy Taylor UAB DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
Gold Track
STADIUM: S 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joy Egboba-Waye Stephen F. A 14.06 -0.8 1
2 natasha coleman Unattached 14.37 -0.8 1
3 Timara McMillan UAB 14.40 -0.8 1
4 Jasmine Dacus Mississippi 14.49 0.6 3
5 Jesseka Jones Louisiana Tech 14.51 -0.8 1
6 Marci Morman Mississippi 14.57 1.0 2
7 Kia Vance Louisiana Tech 14.64 1.0 2
8 Kawanna Brooks Illinois 14.67 -0.8 1
9 Dezera Dunlap Stephen F. A 14.69 0.6 3
10 Alysha Cook Houston 14.72 -0.8 1
11 Samantha Hamilton UAB 14.72 -0.8 1
12 Megan Bibbs Houston 14.80 1.0 2
13 Alicia Jackson Stephen F. A 14.90 2.0 5
14 Neal Tisher Mississippi 14.92 1.0 2
15 Nefertiti Beckett Ul-Monroe 14.97 0.6 3
16 Tabitha Riley Stephen F. A 15.01 1.0 2
17 Markeva Daye Louisiana Tech 15.14 0.6 3
18 Kimaya Johnson Alabama-Hunt 15.17 2.0 5
19 Sarah Omotayo Southern Mis 15.21 1.1 4
20 Morgandy Hughes Alcorn State 15.23 0.6 3
21 Andrea Myers McNeese Stat 15.35 2.0 5
22 Rachel Etienne South Florid 15.37 1.1 4
23 Adiyah Crute Tulane 15.45 1.0 2
24 Joshalyn Freeman Stephen F. A 15.52 1.1 4
25 Takeisha Jenkins Alcorn State 15.58 0.6 3
26 Kelly Curtis Tulane 15.67 1.1 4
27 Megan Frausto Houston 15.79 -0.3 6
28 Cheetara Johnson Alcorn State 15.79 -0.3 6
29 Tiffany Spann Mississippi 15.82 0.6 3
30 Brittany Bozeman Mississippi 15.90 2.0 5
31 Kayla Fontenot McNeese Stat 16.03 -0.3 6
32 Nikki Schultz Minnesota 16.25 2.0 5
33 Tiana Edwards Nicholls Sta 16.27 -0.3 6
34 Brittani Williams Houston 16.29 1.0 2
35 Erin Knox Northwestern 16.41 2.0 5
36 Kelli Hermes Stephen F. A 16.62 -0.3 6
37 Tiffany Patrick Ul-Lafayette 16.92 0.9 7
38 D'Nesha Erve Hinds CC 17.01 0.9 7
39 Kamry Vance Ul-Monroe 17.20 2.0 5
40 Arielle Minor Tulane 17.45 -0.3 6
41 Danielle O'Donnell Ul-Monroe 17.48 0.9 7
42 Alyssa Cotton McNeese Stat 17.80 0.9 7
43 Jacqueline Lintzenich Alabama-Hunt 18.42 0.9 7
44 Lesle Peavie Alcorn State 18.50 0.9 7
45 Jasmine Jamison Alcorn State 18.65 -0.3 6
46 Naylor Teneeya Southwest Mi 18.83 0.9 7
-- Ena Johnson South Florid DNF 1.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lolo Jones Tiger Olympi 12.71S 0.9
2 Tamika Robinson Illinois 13.31 0.9
3 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Tech 13.38 0.9
4 Tenaya Jones LSU 13.48 0.9
5 Yvana Hepburn South Florid 13.49 0.9
6 Jasmine Anderson Ul-Lafayette 13.53 0.9
7 Tiana Davis Louisiana Tech 13.68 0.9
8 Dinesha Bean Southwest Mi 13.74 0.9
9 Kacey Elphage Southwest Mi 13.80 0.9
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rahjanaye Bailey Nicholls Sta 10.94S 3
2 Takeisha Jenkins Alcorn State 11.36S 3
3 Liz Laubenberg Mississippi 11.38S 3
4 Morgandy Hughes Alcorn State 11.40S 3
5 Jade Thomas Ul-Monroe 11.54S 3
6 Nefertiti Beckett Ul-Monroe 11.91S 3
7 Carmen Wallace Northwestern 12.14S 3
8 Kelly Stalpes Minnesota 1:00.44 1
9 Shante Benion Louisiana Tech 1:00.99 1
10 Judith Schultheis SE Louisiana 1:01.64 1
11 Rachel Etienne South Florid 1:02.50 2
12 Rachel Harley UAB 1:02.51 2
13 Nia Muhammad Illinois 1:02.81 2
14 Alysha Cook Houston 1:02.94 2
15 Lytrice Thomas UAB 1:03.18 5
16 Christian Donald Stephen F. A 1:03.41 2
17 Lauren Watts Stephen F. A 1:03.62 1
18 Kayla Richmond South Florid 1:03.66 2
19 Kia Vance Louisiana Tech 1:04.48 2
20 Dezera Dunlap Stephen F. A 1:04.72 4
21 Tatiana Miller Houston 1:04.97 4
22 Corinna Brown Prairie View 1:05.54 5
23 Sabrina Henkes Nicholls Sta 1:05.57 4
24 Jarina Guilbeau Nicholls Sta 1:06.23 4
25 Ena Johnson South Florid 1:06.40 2
26 Akira McSwain UAB 1:06.60 5
27 Erin Knox Northwestern 1:07.21 4
28 Candice St. Etienne Tulane 1:08.04 4
29 Lesle Peavie Alcorn State 1:09.54 5
30 Stacia Watts Alabama-Hunt 1:09.81 5
31 Maya Anderson Southern 1:10.33 4
32 Tiffany Spann Mississippi 1:11.74 1
33 Jacqueline Lintzenich Alabama-Hunt 1:18.15 5
34 Candace Lee Mississippi 1:21.09 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassandra Tate LSU 58.08
2 Miriam Barnes Unat-Louisia 58.51
3 Latoya Griffith Illinois 59.18
4 Jasmine Dacus Mississippi 1:00.44
5 Gabrielle Jackson LSU 1:00.66
6 Ashley Reyer Golden Elite 1:01.22
7 Jayla McArthur Illinois 1:02.06
8 Dinesha Bean Southwest Mi 1:05.65
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Manova, BYU
LSU: L 10:18.54 2001 Susanne Strunz, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meredith Blocker Stephen F. A 11:11.64
2 Randi Wymer Stephen F. A 11:13.77
3 Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez Southern Mis 11:23.81
4 Kathryn Ducommun Houston 11:35.20
5 Jocelyn Lockhart Southern Mis 11:49.37
6 Erica Hannemann Houston 11:50.24
7 Madeleine Robertson Ul-Monroe 11:50.88
8 Allison Fontenot Northwestern 12:17.86
9 Bethany Burst SE Louisiana 12:22.68
10 Jenna Picou Ul-Lafayette 12:29.96
11 Katarina Caraway McNeese Stat 13:09.48
12 Melanie Ferry Alabama-Hunt 13:26.24
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 42.84 4/19/2008 LSU, LSU
K Baptiste, J Broaddus, S Henry, B Morris
LSU: L 42.50 1989 LSU, LSU
E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lsu 'A' 43.54 1
1) Samantha Henry 2) Kimberlyn Duncan
3) Takeia Pinckney 4) Kenyanna Wilson
2 Illinois 'A' 44.64 1
1) Cheria Morgan 2) Ashley Kelly
3) Kayla Smith 4) Tamika Robinson
3 Mississippi 'A' 44.96 1
1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett 2) Kristin Bridges
3) Jasmine Williams 4) LaJada Baldwin
4 Louisiana Tech 'A' 45.05 1
1) Antoinette Cobb 2) Quanisha Sales
3) Chelsea Hayes 4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker
5 Minnesota 'A' 45.74 1
1) Chimerem Okoroji 2) Chioma Omeoga
3) Todea-Kay Willis 4) Kylie Peterson
6 Southern Miss. 'A' 45.98 2
1) Brianna Rayfield 2) Ke'Airra Jones
3) Ashley May 4) Tori Bowie
7 Uab 'A' 46.21 2
1) Shakima Knox 2) Thelyssa Katchen
3) Timara McMillan 4) Angel Watson
8 Northwestern St. 'A' 46.22 2
1) Angelica Kotun 2) Shamaigun VanBuren
3) Constance Seibles 4) Anna Forest
9 Nicholls State 'A' 46.25 2
1) Tiffany Nall 2) Naomi Green
3) Ashley Carpenter 4) Samantha Calhoun
10 Louisiana Tech 'B' 46.49 1
1) Rakeisha Green 2) Jesseka Jones
3) Lashannda Worthy 4) Nancy Shelton
11 South Florida 'A' 47.40 3
1) Tralonda Todd 2) Monique Williams
3) Ena Johnson 4) Dariel Jackson
12 McNeese State 'A' 48.00 3
1) Paige Lynch 2) Ashleigh Wells
3) Kayla Fontenot 4) Andrea Myers
13 Lamar 'A' 48.76 3
1) Ashley Smith 2) Ashley Idunoba
3) Carmen Gedling 4) Alisha Cofer
14 Nicholls State 'B' 49.08 3
1) Monisha Glee 2) Tricia Carriere
3) Tiana Edwards 4) Jonae McAllister
15 Alcorn State 'A' 50.83 3
1) Symona Peavie 2) Kristie Mitchell
3) Donna Kelly 4) Bre West
-- Houston 'A' DNF 1
1) Christie Jones 2) Whitney Harris
3) Quinshundolyn McPherson 4) Kalyn Floyd
-- Stephen F. Austin 'A' DNF 2
1) Keila Crawford 2) Arteria Sterns
3) Brittany Shorter 4) Joy Egboba-Waye
-- Prairie View 'A' DNF 3
1) Destiny Jernigan 2) Terracia Moody
3) Kaylon McNeal 4) Margret Harris
-- SE Louisiana 'A' DQ 3 zone violation #2
1) Whitney Clay 2) Erika Payton
3) Lacey Sanchez 4) Domonique Morley
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:26.46 2002 So. Carolina, So. Carolina
LSU: L 3:25.26 2004 LSU, LSU
N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lsu 'A' 3:32.51 1
1) Brittany Hall 2) Cassandra Tate
3) Kayann Thompson 4) LaTavia Thomas
2 Tiger Olympians 'A' 3:32.80 1
1) Neisha-Bernard Thomas 2) Melissa Deleon
3) Marian Burnett 4) Sheryl Morgan
3 Team Canada 'A' 3:33.93 1
1) Carline Muir 2) Vicki Tolton
3) Ammon Nelson 4) Kate Rudigua
4 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:36.20 1
1) Kamelia Stroy 2) Monique Wright
3) Lashannda Worthy 4) Shante Benion
5 Illinois 'A' 3:36.78 1
1) Ryisha Boyd 2) Ashley Kelly
3) Latoya Griffith 4) Melissa Bates
6 Mississippi 'A' 3:36.95 1
1) Kristin Bridges 2) LaJada Baldwin
3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen 4) Sofie Persson
7 Lsu 'B' 3:39.74 1
1) Siedda Herbert 2) Gabrielle Jackson
3) Charlene Lipsey 4) Latoya McDermott
8 Minnesota 'A' 3:45.69 1
1) Kelly Stalpes 2) Rikita Butler
3) Chioma Omeoga 4) Adrienne Thomas
9 Houston 'B' 3:46.37 2
1) Kalyn Floyd 2)
3) Tara Prier 4) Clarissa Payton
10 Uab 'B' 3:46.57 2
1) Akira McSwain 2) Rachel Harley
3) Lytrice Thomas 4) Karina Expose
11 Houston 'A' 3:46.63 5
1) Brittany Wallace 2) Ciera Johnson
3) Alysha Cook 4) Tatiana Miller
12 Southern 'A' 3:47.07 2
1) Mary Newton 2) Lambreche Odeh
3) Melanie Gilbert 4) Chelsea Moreland
13 Mississippi 'B' 3:47.11 3
1) Lauren Hollingsworth 2) Jasmine Dacus
3) Jalicia Stewart 4) Kerry Robinson
14 Prairie View 'A' 3:48.70 3
1) Whitley Dobbins 2) Margret Harris
3) Sabia Hughes 4) Terracia Moody
15 Tulane 'A' 3:49.02 5
1) Jerica Banks 2) Vanessa Kienast
3) Tiffanie Smith 4) Candice St. Etienne
16 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:52.98 1
1) Lauren Watts 2) Amahra Edwards
3) Katrina Turner 4) Mary Dickerson
17 Nicholls State 'A' 3:54.19 3
1) Ashley Carpenter 2) Naomi Green
3) Samantha Calhoun 4) Rahjanaye Bailey
18 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:55.51 4
1) Erika Payton 2) Ernestine Caradine
3) Clara Wells 4) Judith Schultheis
19 Uab 'A' 3:56.47 5
1) Thelyssa Katchen 2) Angel Watson
3) Kendel Hood 4) Lauren Fayen
20 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:58.72 3
1) Sarah Omotayo 2) Kirsten Richards
3) Jolisa Evans 4) Kara Moylan
21 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:59.18 2
1) Keila Crawford 2) Danielle Burchett
3) Christian Donald 4) Dezera Dunlap
22 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 3:59.89 3
1) Marchelle Jones 2) Ashley Taylor
3) Dominique Webb 4) SiMon Franklin
23 Alcorn State 'A' 4:05.68 4
1) Shaunte Hardeman 2) Takeisha Jenkins
3) Lesle Peavie 4) Morgandy Hughes
24 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 4:06.94 5
1) Alex Lopez-Rogina 2) Leah Sparks
3) Julia Nagle 4) Stacia Watts
25 Nicholls State 'B' 4:08.69 5
1) Sabrina Henkes 2) Monisha Glee
3) Tricia Carriere 4) Jarina Guilbeau
26 Ul-Monroe 'A' 4:11.13 3
1) Jacobi Wilson 2) Mariko Beverly
3) Jade Thomas 4) Kamry Vance
-- Illinois 'B' DNF 2
1) Marissa Golliday 2) Paris Streeter
3) Jayla McArthur 4) Kayla Smith
-- Minnesota 'B' DNF 3
1) Kate Baillon 2) Linnea Johnson
3) Nikki Schultz 4) Chimerem Okoroji
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.63
PROGRESSIONS - 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.82, 1.85 (3 cm)
STADIUM: S 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Camille Jampolsky, Abil. Chr
LSU: L 6-02.25 1994 Gai Kapernick, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ke'Airra Jones Southern Mis 1.82m 5-11.50
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Brittani Carter LSU 1.78m 5-10.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85
PPP O O O PPP XXX
3 Carrie Hahn Stephen F. A 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
4 Kendall McCaugherty Illinois J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP XO XXX
5 Megan Frausto Houston J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XXO XXX
6 Natalie Devine Minnesota J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO XXO XXX
6 Alecia Beckford-Stewart Illinois J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO XXO XXX
8 Keyera Thomas Northwestern 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
8 Kelly Washington Illinois 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
8 Taylor Hill Ul-Monroe 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
11 Courtney Anderson South Florid J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
11 Chelsea Dockrey Unattached J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Tabitha Riley Stephen F. A NH
1.63
XXX
-- Colleen Dolan Ul-Lafayette NH
1.63
XXX
-- Stacia Palmer Ul-Monroe NH
1.63
XXX
-- Jalece Thigpen Hinds CC NH
1.63
XXX
-- Chasity Hay Ul-Monroe NH
1.63
XXX
-- Andrea Myers McNeese Stat NH
1.63
XXX
-- Nikki Schultz Minnesota NH
1.63
XXX
-- Laura Allred Houston NH
1.63
XXX
-- Shinelle Proctor Illinois NH
1.63
XXX
-- Corinna Brown Prairie View NH
1.63
XXX
-- Ebbonye Johnson Stephen F. A NH
1.63
XXX
-- Sarah Jones Northwestern NH
1.63
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 3.22
PROGRESSIONS - 3.22, 3.42, 3.69, 3.84, 3.96, 4.06, 4.16, 4.26
4.32, 4.37 (5 cm)
STADIUM: S 14-02 2008 Dana Eillis Buller, Asics
LSU: L 14-01.25 2009 Rachel Laurent, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lacey Sanchez SE Louisiana 3.96m 12-11.75
3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96 4.06
O O XO XO O XXX
2 Stephanie Duffy South Florid J3.96m 12-11.75
3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96 4.06
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Dana Webb South Florid 3.84m 12-07.25
3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
4 Neal Tisher Mississippi 3.69m 12-01.25
3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Brittnay Phantz SE Louisiana 3.42m 11-02.50
3.22 3.42 3.69
O O XXX
6 Nicole Smith South Florid J3.42m 11-02.50
3.22 3.42 3.69
XXO O XXX
7 Karley King Houston J3.42m 11-02.50
3.22 3.42 3.69
PPP XO XXX
7 Kaitlyn Vicari Illinois J3.42m 11-02.50
3.22 3.42 3.69
PPP XO XXX
9 Elizabeth Eitzen Illinois 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.42
O XXX
9 Macy Wade Stephen F. A 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.42
O XXX
11 Franki Taylor McNeese Stat J3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.42
XO XXX
12 Lauren Saucier LSU J3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.42
XXO XXX
-- Page Bates Unattached NH
3.22
XXX
-- Amber Laurent Ul-Lafayette NH
3.22
XXX
-- Kayla Kana Stephen F. A NH
3.22
XXX
-- Kelsey Moran Tulane NH
3.22
XXX
-- Aqueelah Lair United Southern NH
3.22
XXX
-- Rachel Broussard Ul-Lafayette NH
3.22
XXX
-- Brittany Taylor Ul-Lafayette NH
3.22
XXX
-- Katelyn Rodrigue LSU NH
3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Rachel Laurent LSU NH
3.22 3.42 3.69 3.84 3.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kristin Eubanks SE Louisiana NH
3.22
XXX
-- Emily Lewis McNeese Stat NH
3.22
XXX
-- Sarah Sloan Stephen F. A NH
3.22
XXX
-- Brianne Bergeron LSU NH
3.22
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum mark - 5.50 meters
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kawanna Brooks Illinois 5.97m 2.1 19-07.00
5.21m(-2.1) ND(NWI) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.97m(2.1) 5.58m(1.1) ND(NWI)
2 Tiana Davis Louisiana Tech 5.90m 2.1 19-04.25
FOUL 5.77m(-0.5) FOUL 5.82m(0.3) 5.90m(2.1) FOUL
3 Monique Williams South Florid 5.89m 3.3 19-04.00
FOUL FOUL 5.55m(-0.3) ND(NWI) 5.89m(3.3) 5.76m(1.9)
4 Brittany Bozeman Mississippi 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75
FOUL 5.78m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.63m(-0.8)
4 Adrienne Thomas Minnesota 5.78m 0.2 18-11.75
5.78m(0.2) 5.51m(0.2) 5.75m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Ebbonye Johnson Stephen F. A 5.75m 2.7 18-10.50
5.75m(2.7) ND(NWI) 5.59m(0.9) 5.52m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
7 Marci Morman Mississippi 5.71m 1.3 18-09.00
5.55m(-1.2) 5.51m(-1.9) FOUL ND(NWI) 5.63m(2.0) 5.71m(1.3)
8 Rachel Etienne South Florid 5.69m 1.7 18-08.00
5.64m(2.4) 5.69m(1.7) 5.50m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 5.59m(1.2) ND(NWI)
8 Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota 5.69m -0.1 18-08.00
5.43m(1.8) 5.69m(-0.1) ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI) 5.54m(-1.1)
10 Jerrica Thomas Ul-Monroe 5.64m -1.2 18-06.00
5.40m(1.8) 5.64m(-1.2) 5.47m(-0.2) 5.51m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Sapphira Brown Louisiana Tech 5.50m 0.3 18-00.50
5.47m(2.1) 5.50m(0.3) ND(NWI)
12 Ashley May Southern Mis 5.43m 0.7 17-09.75
FOUL 5.43m(0.7) FOUL
13 Megan Frausto Houston 5.42m 1.8 17-09.50
5.42m(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 Raquelle Collins Tulane 5.39m -0.2 17-08.25
5.39m(-0.2) FOUL ND(NWI)
15 Chasity Hay Ul-Monroe 5.36m 0.8 17-07.00
5.36m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
16 Michelle Ogashi SE Louisiana 5.30m 0.2 17-04.75
5.30m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Tech 5.29m -0.2 17-04.25
5.29m(-0.2) FOUL ND(NWI)
18 India Anderson United Southern 5.18m 1.1 17-00.00
5.18m(1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
19 Whitney Johnson LSU 5.17m -0.5 16-11.50
5.17m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
19 Sarah Jones Northwestern 5.17m -0.6 16-11.50
5.17m(-0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
19 Timara McMillan UAB 5.17m -0.5 16-11.50
5.17m(-0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
22 Joshalyn Freeman Stephen F. A 5.16m 0.2 16-11.25
5.16m(0.2) FOUL ND(NWI)
23 Kelly Curtis Tulane 5.15m -0.2 16-10.75
FOUL 5.15m(-0.2) FOUL
24 Angela Roberts Ul-Lafayette 5.09m -0.1 16-08.50
5.09m(-0.1) FOUL ND(NWI)
25 Kristie Mitchell Alcorn State 5.08m 0.2 16-08.00
FOUL 5.08m(0.2) FOUL
26 Kelly Washington Illinois 5.07m 0.2 16-07.75
5.07m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
27 Brittany Williams Southern 5.02m 1.4 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m(1.4) ND(NWI)
27 Whitney Smith Louisiana Tech 5.02m -0.3 16-05.75
5.02m(-0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
27 Brree Carter Tulane 5.02m 0.5 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m(0.5) FOUL
30 MaShonda Rayner South Florid 4.97m -0.2 16-03.75
4.97m(-0.2) FOUL ND(NWI)
31 Adrianna Hill Southwest Mi 4.91m -1.2 16-01.50
4.91m(-1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
31 Corinna Brown Prairie View 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
4.91m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
33 Brittani Williams Houston 4.88m 0.7 16-00.25
4.88m(0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
34 Nikki Schultz Minnesota 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50
4.84m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
35 Celeste Rumphs Ul-Monroe 4.83m -1.1 15-10.25
4.83m(-1.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
36 Kayla Fontenot McNeese Stat 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75
4.79m(+0.0) FOUL ND(NWI)
37 Maya Anderson Southern 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
4.77m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
38 Alyssa Cotton McNeese Stat 4.73m 0.9 15-06.25
4.73m(0.9) ND(NWI) FOUL
39 Samantha Leslie Southern Mis 4.51m -1.7 14-09.75
FOUL 4.51m(-1.7) ND(NWI)
40 Shinita Baker Alcorn State 4.18m 1.5 13-08.75
4.18m(1.5) FOUL PASS
41 Antonia Kiel Prairie View 4.17m 1.3 13-08.25
FOUL 4.17m(1.3) ND(NWI)
42 Brittany Evans Hinds CC 3.99m +0.0 13-01.25
3.99m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
43 Jasmine Jamison Alcorn State 3.70m 1.2 12-01.75
3.70m(1.2) ND(NWI) PASS
Women Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tori Bowie Southern Mis 6.18m 0.6 20-03.50
FOUL 6.09m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.6) 6.01m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
2 Tai'Shea Reese Houston 6.08m 1.2 19-11.50
5.86m(-0.9) FOUL 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL 6.08m(1.2) 6.08m(0.4)
3 natasha coleman Unattached 6.02m -0.9 19-09.00
4.28m(-1.6) 6.02m(-0.9) FOUL 6.00m(-0.1) 5.90m(-0.5) FOUL
4 Joy Egboba-Waye Stephen F. A 5.97m -0.5 19-07.00
5.60m(-1.5) 5.76m(0.7) 5.74m(-1.6) 5.86m(-0.6) FOUL 5.97m(-0.5)
5 Brittany Porter LSU 5.81m -1.9 19-00.75
5.81m(-1.9) FOUL FOUL 5.77m(+0.0) FOUL 5.78m(+0.0)
6 Quinshundolyn McPherson Houston 5.80m 0.7 19-00.50
4.06m(-2.0) 5.55m(-0.5) 5.80m(0.7) 5.45m(0.5) 5.60m(-1.5) PASS
7 Rachel Jenkins Mississippi 5.57m -0.3 18-03.25
5.57m(-0.3) 5.43m(-2.4) PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Tech 5.33m 0.4 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.31m(0.4) 4.98m(-0.3) 5.33m(0.4) FOUL
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum Mark - 11.50 meters
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alexandria Smith Illinois 12.06m 0.9 39-07.00
FOUL 12.06m(0.9) 11.71m(0.3) 11.76m(0.7) FOUL 11.88m(-0.2)
2 Samantha Shade South Florid 11.92m 0.2 39-01.25
11.64m(-0.3) 11.69m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 11.92m(0.2) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.53m(+0.0)
3 Kawanna Brooks Illinois 11.90m -1.0 39-00.50
11.24m(-1.2) FOUL 11.65m(0.4) 11.82m(-0.7) 11.90m(-1.0) 11.78m(-1.3)
4 Michelle Ogashi SE Louisiana 11.82m -0.9 38-09.50
11.70m(-1.7) 11.69m(0.4) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL 11.82m(-0.9) FOUL
5 Kelli Hermes Stephen F. A 11.80m 0.2 38-08.75
11.20m(-2.0) FOUL 11.80m(0.2) 11.67m(1.0) FOUL 11.74m(-0.8)
6 Camelia Sams Stephen F. A 11.76m 0.3 38-07.00
11.37m(-0.6) FOUL 11.76m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
7 Alexis Tanner Unattached 11.71m 0.2 38-05.00
11.71m(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Alaysha Ford Houston 11.65m +0.0 38-02.75
11.53m(0.4) 11.65m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.57m(+0.0)
9 MaShonda Rayner South Florid 11.62m -0.5 38-01.50
10.90m(0.5) FOUL 11.62m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Markeva Daye Louisiana Tech 11.60m -0.1 38-00.75
11.60m(-0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Sapphira Brown Louisiana Tech 11.53m -1.5 37-10.00
11.53m(-1.5) ND(NWI) FOUL
12 Tralonda Todd South Florid 11.39m 1.6 37-04.50
11.39m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
13 Alexis Smith Ul-Monroe 11.32m +0.0 37-01.75
11.32m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 Crystal Walker Stephen F. A 11.09m +0.0 36-04.75
11.09m(+0.0) FOUL ND(NWI)
15 Tamarra Bowie Southern Mis 11.00m -0.3 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m(-0.3) FOUL
16 Jessica Cheeks Southern Mis 10.99m -1.8 36-00.75
10.99m(-1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Symona Peavie Alcorn State 10.91m -0.1 35-09.50
FOUL 10.91m(-0.1) FOUL
18 Kelly Norton Mississippi 10.80m 0.7 35-05.25
10.80m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
19 Chasity Hay Ul-Monroe 10.77m -1.7 35-04.00
10.77m(-1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
20 Sarah Jones Northwestern 10.76m 0.2 35-03.75
10.76m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
21 Kelsey Joson Minnesota 10.63m -1.7 34-10.50
10.63m(-1.7) FOUL ND(NWI)
22 Jalece Thigpen Hinds CC 10.53m -1.1 34-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.53m(-1.1)
-- Rachel Jenkins Mississippi FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Cheetara Johnson Alcorn State FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Melissa Ogbourne LSU 12.74m -1.3 41-09.75
12.53m(-2.5) 12.58m(-2.8) 12.26m(-1.3) 12.74m(-1.3) 12.58m(-3.2) FOUL
2 Jasmine Manuel Ul-Lafayette 12.42m -2.0 40-09.00
12.00m(-1.5) 11.37m(-1.1) 12.41m(-2.0) 12.42m(-2.0) 11.89m(-3.4) FOUL
3 Aria Gaines Mississippi 12.32m -1.6 40-05.00
11.75m(-0.5) FOUL 12.32m(-1.6) 11.68m(-1.5) 11.93m(-3.1) 12.14m(-3.0)
4 Ashley May Southern Mis 12.22m -3.4 40-01.25
12.22m(-3.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.81m(-1.3) FOUL
5 Brittany Guy Louisiana Tech 11.97m -1.5 39-03.25
11.88m(-1.5) 11.81m(-1.7) 11.97m(-1.5) 11.90m(-3.3) FOUL 10.62m(-1.9)
6 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Tech 11.92m -2.8 39-01.25
11.57m(-2.1) 11.92m(-2.8) FOUL(-2.5) 11.75m(-2.6) 11.76m(-2.0) 11.43m(-2.4)
7 Jerrica Thomas Ul-Monroe 11.78m -1.5 38-07.75
11.78m(-1.5) 11.44m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.2) 11.50m(-1.9) 0.52m(-1.5) 11.26m(-2.2)
8 Nicolette Taku Tulane 11.74m -0.7 38-06.25
11.57m(-2.1) 11.58m(-2.1) 11.70m(-2.5) FOUL FOUL 11.74m(-0.7)
9 Nadirah Shakir Houston 11.68m -1.9 38-04.00
11.10m(-3.2) FOUL 11.18m(-3.1) 11.68m(-1.9) FOUL 11.15m(-2.4)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum mark - 12.80 meters
STADIUM: S 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 54-06.50 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aja Evans Illinois 16.99m 55-09.00
FOUL 16.00m 16.69m 16.01m 16.99m 16.69m
2 Trecey Rew Northwestern 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m FOUL 15.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Davina Orieukwu Mississippi 15.85m 52-00.00
14.04m FOUL 15.15m 15.85m FOUL 15.20m
4 Micarra Vassell Louisiana Tech 14.79m 48-06.25
13.13m 13.20m 14.79m 12.99m 13.67m FOUL
5 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat 14.13m 46-04.25
13.57m FOUL 14.13m 13.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Lakeitha Elmore Ul-Monroe 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 14.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kiera Pulliam Houston 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.55m 13.55m 13.69m FOUL FOUL
8 Caitlyn Dongoske Minnesota 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.47m 13.21m 13.08m 13.79m 13.71m
8 Jessica Cagle Minnesota 13.79m 45-03.00
13.57m ND 13.32m 13.13m 13.79m 13.38m
10 Shalicia Rochon SE Louisiana 13.36m 43-10.00
12.76m 12.86m 13.36m
11 Marcella LeBlanc Louisiana Tech 13.24m 43-05.25
12.97m 13.24m ND
12 DeAnne Hahn Minnesota 13.09m 42-11.50
12.53m 13.09m ND
13 Kunesha Calhoun Ul-Monroe 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m 13.01m FOUL
14 Andrea Brian LSU 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m ND ND
15 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m ND FOUL
15 Atasha Warren South Florid 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL ND 12.42m
17 Jessica Fekete SE Louisiana 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.34m ND
18 Andrea Chambers Prairie View 12.28m 40-03.50
FOUL FOUL 12.28m
19 Amber Thomas SE Louisiana 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m ND ND
20 Alexis Green Ul-Lafayette 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.95m ND
21 Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe 10.46m 34-04.00
FOUL 10.46m ND
22 Tiffany Patrick Ul-Lafayette 10.14m 33-03.25
10.14m ND ND
23 Brittany Bozeman Mississippi 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m ND ND
24 Brittany Earl Prairie View 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m ND ND
25 Marienne Hill Alcorn State 9.90m 32-05.75
9.90m ND ND
26 Myesha Dixon Prairie View 8.80m 28-10.50
8.80m ND ND
27 Nadia Araiinejad Alabama-Hunt 8.63m 28-03.75
FOUL 8.63m ND
28 Jasmine Jamison Alcorn State 8.39m 27-06.50
8.39m ND ND
-- Kayla Fontenot McNeese Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum Mark - 40.00 meters
STADIUM: S 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 194-04 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Cagle Minnesota 50.94m 167-01
48.18m FOUL 42.96m 44.18m 42.90m 50.94m
2 Trecey Rew Northwestern 48.26m 158-04
FOUL 45.84m 48.26m 45.54m 46.58m FOUL
2 Nicole Tzanakis Minnesota 48.26m 158-04
44.50m 48.26m 47.52m FOUL 45.24m FOUL
4 Phelecia Reynolds Louisiana Tech 48.00m 157-06
45.80m 47.38m 44.86m 41.86m 46.92m 48.00m
5 Davina Orieukwu Mississippi 47.78m 156-09
46.84m 46.34m 44.46m 44.76m 47.78m 46.60m
6 Atasha Warren South Florid 45.94m 150-09
44.22m 45.94m 42.74m FOUL 43.88m FOUL
7 Ashlee Smith McNeese Stat 45.72m 150-00
45.72m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Lauren Noe South Florid 45.14m 148-01
42.14m 43.82m 43.72m 45.14m FOUL 41.62m
9 Amy Kubat Minnesota 42.56m 139-07
41.98m FOUL 42.56m 40.54m FOUL FOUL
10 Samia Stokes LSU 41.14m 135-00
38.40m FOUL 41.14m
11 Lakeitha Elmore Ul-Monroe 40.82m 133-11
39.12m FOUL 40.82m
12 Cara Wells Southern Mis 40.72m 133-07
36.34m 40.72m FOUL
13 Sarah Canter South Florid 40.54m 133-00
40.18m FOUL 40.54m
14 Danielle Martin LSU 40.40m 132-06
FOUL 40.40m FOUL
15 Makayla Elliott Stephen F. A 38.50m 126-04
38.50m FOUL FOUL
16 Janae Allen Northwestern 37.48m 122-11
FOUL FOUL 37.48m
17 Brittani Williams Houston 36.20m 118-09
FOUL 36.20m FOUL
18 Candace Burgard Southern Mis 35.08m 115-01
FOUL 35.08m FOUL
19 Weslie Barry LSU 33.90m 111-03
33.90m FOUL FOUL
20 Ashley Parker Prairie View 31.48m 103-03
31.48m FOUL FOUL
21 Jennifer Goss Ul-Monroe 29.70m 97-05
FOUL FOUL 29.70m
22 Brittany Earl Prairie View 25.96m 85-02
FOUL FOUL 25.96m
23 Jenifer Triplett Tulane 25.84m 84-09
25.84m FOUL FOUL
24 Jane Ball Tulane 24.72m 81-01
24.72m FOUL FOUL
-- Brittany Lawrence Louisiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum mark - 42.00 meters
STADIUM: S 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson
LSU: L 205-11 2004 Brittney Henry, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristal Yush NYAC 64.32m 211-00
64.26m 63.48m 63.10m 64.14m 63.80m 64.32m
2 DeAnne Hahn Minnesota 56.76m 186-03
56.76m 54.40m FOUL 53.04m FOUL 53.16m
3 Kim Williams LSU 56.61m 185-09
52.68m 56.60m 56.22m 54.78m 56.04m FOUL
4 Juliana Smith Mississippi 55.44m 181-11
FOUL FOUL 55.44m FOUL FOUL 54.54m
5 Lauren Noe South Florid 53.45m 175-04
FOUL 50.98m FOUL 53.44m FOUL 47.70m
6 Samia Stokes LSU 52.09m 170-11
48.92m 48.00m 50.12m 48.34m 52.08m FOUL
7 Suesanna Williams Southern Mis 51.18m 167-11
FOUL 51.18m FOUL FOUL 51.08m FOUL
8 Atasha Warren South Florid 50.91m 167-00
50.90m 49.76m FOUL 49.24m 50.20m FOUL
9 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 50.32m 165-01
49.96m 49.26m 50.32m 48.32m 48.52m 48.82m
10 Petra Visic Southern Mis 49.15m 161-03
49.14m 47.96m 48.02m
11 Janae Allen Northwestern 47.84m 156-11
41.58m 47.84m 47.12m
12 Jazmin Miller Mississippi 47.81m 156-10
47.80m 43.76m FOUL
13 Renada Living SE Louisiana 46.85m 153-08
45.14m 46.16m 46.84m
14 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 46.42m 152-03
46.42m 45.06m 44.28m
15 Amy Kubat Minnesota 46.29m 151-10
FOUL 46.28m FOUL
16 Caitlyn Dongoske Minnesota 46.21m 151-07
FOUL 42.06m 46.20m
17 Andrea Chambers Prairie View 45.24m 148-05
45.24m FOUL FOUL
18 Jeri Johnson-Chambers Minnesota 45.02m 147-08
43.62m 45.02m FOUL
19 Amber Thomas SE Louisiana 44.45m 145-10
44.44m 43.28m 42.38m
20 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat 44.10m 144-08
43.66m 44.10m 43.80m
21 Lakeitha Elmore Ul-Monroe 43.93m 144-01
43.92m FOUL FOUL
22 Danielle Martin LSU 43.02m 141-02
41.78m 42.88m 43.02m
23 Jessica Fekete SE Louisiana 42.51m 139-06
36.82m 42.50m FOUL
24 Jansen Williams Ul-Lafayette 41.73m 136-11
41.72m FOUL FOUL
25 Brittany Earl Prairie View 39.52m 129-08
39.52m FOUL FOUL
26 Shalicia Rochon SE Louisiana 35.48m 116-05
FOUL 35.48m FOUL
27 Amber Kelly McNeese Stat 32.60m 106-11
32.60m FOUL FOUL
28 Jennifer Goss Ul-Monroe 31.65m 103-10
FOUL 31.64m FOUL
29 Jane Ball Tulane 28.39m 93-02
28.38m FOUL FOUL
30 Jenifer Triplett Tulane 27.17m 89-02
FOUL FOUL 27.16m
-- Jannie Collier Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christiana Coleman Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum mark - 38.00 meters
STADIUM: S 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas
LSU: L 204-09 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Casey Wagner South Florid 46.28m 151-10
28.76m ND 42.26m 40.06m 46.08m 46.28m
2 Leslie Bourgeois Nicholls Sta 44.34m 145-06
FOUL 44.34m 44.04m 41.16m 43.20m 43.22m
3 Brittani Williams Houston 43.90m 144-00
FOUL 41.44m 42.62m 43.90m 41.26m 39.86m
4 Shalicia Rochon SE Louisiana 42.76m 140-03
40.34m FOUL FOUL ND ND 42.76m
5 Chelsey Steele SE Louisiana 42.56m 139-07
39.14m 42.56m 39.68m 39.84m 39.02m 38.94m
6 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 41.94m 137-07
40.44m FOUL 39.50m 39.00m 41.94m FOUL
7 Kirsten Meche Ul-Lafayette 41.22m 135-03
40.20m 40.78m 41.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Megan Harlan Stephen F. A 41.20m 135-02
37.26m FOUL 40.58m 41.20m ND ND
9 Yvette Schubert SE Louisiana 41.18m 135-01
38.70m 40.34m 41.18m 40.70m 38.48m FOUL
10 Sarah Canter South Florid 39.98m 131-02
36.06m 39.98m 38.82m
11 Aja Scott Nicholls Sta 39.96m 131-01
37.16m 39.96m ND
12 Ana Ruzevic Tulane 39.90m 130-11
38.30m 39.90m FOUL
13 Brooke Carpenter Stephen F. A 39.60m 129-11
39.60m FOUL FOUL
14 Danielle Daigle Nicholls Sta 39.48m 129-06
39.32m 39.48m 38.22m
15 Petra Poznic SE Louisiana 39.42m 129-04
39.42m FOUL FOUL
16 Jennifer Goss Ul-Monroe 39.36m 129-02
FOUL FOUL 39.36m
17 Laney Doucett McNeese Stat 38.96m 127-10
34.50m FOUL 38.96m
18 Emily Betz Minnesota 38.74m 127-01
36.08m ND 38.74m
19 Laura Kerr McNeese Stat 38.08m 124-11
38.08m FOUL FOUL
20 Amanda Lejeune McNeese Stat 38.02m 124-09
35.92m 38.02m ND
21 Jeri Ann Sills Ul-Lafayette 37.78m 123-11
35.52m 37.78m FOUL
22 Brittany Manuel Southern 35.72m 117-02
35.72m FOUL FOUL
23 Neal Tisher Mississippi 34.92m 114-07
34.92m ND ND
24 Nadia Araiinejad Alabama-Hunt 34.60m 113-06
FOUL 34.60m ND
25 Jessica Bussey Southern Mis 34.38m 112-09
34.38m ND ND
26 Kelly Curtis Tulane 34.28m 112-06
34.28m FOUL FOUL
27 Christiana Coleman Mississippi 33.82m 110-11
33.82m FOUL ND
28 Antonia Kiel Prairie View 33.58m 110-02
33.58m ND ND
29 Emma Gainnie Ul-Lafayette 33.50m 109-11
33.50m FOUL FOUL
30 Melissa Blake Ul-Monroe 33.28m 109-02
33.28m FOUL FOUL
31 Carie Lantrip Northwestern 32.96m 108-02
32.96m FOUL FOUL
32 Shannan Arnold Houston 32.46m 106-06
32.46m FOUL FOUL
33 Candace Burgard Southern Mis 32.16m 105-06
FOUL 32.16m FOUL
34 Brittany Bozeman Mississippi 28.20m 92-06
FOUL 28.20m ND
35 Allyson Sanner McNeese Stat 27.92m 91-07
27.92m FOUL FOUL
36 Jacqueline Lintzenich Alabama-Hunt 26.82m 88-00
26.82m ND ND
37 Weslie Barry LSU 26.24m 86-01
26.24m ND ND
38 Myesha Dixon Prairie View 21.66m 71-01
21.66m ND ND
39 RaeNeisha Myles Southern 19.10m 62-08
ND 19.10m ND
40 Whitney Pilcher United Southern 18.38m 60-04
18.38m ND ND
41 Victoria Bishop Southern 18.16m 59-07
18.16m ND ND
42 Kayla Powers Alcorn State 16.62m 54-06
16.62m ND ND
43 Melanie Wells Alcorn State 15.54m 51-00
15.54m ND ND
44 Jadtrl Heard Alcorn State 12.26m 40-03
FOUL 12.26m ND
-- Delanie Nock Northwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meraiah Young McNeese Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leah Sparks Alabama-Hunt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arielle Minor Tulane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aimee Soileaux Ul-Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fred Rose Hinds CC 10.21 0.6 2
2 Richard Thompson Tiger Olympi 10.27 0.2 1
3 Sam Effah Team Canada 10.28 0.6 2
4 jeff henderson Unattached 10.29 0.6 2
5 Preston Perry API 10.33 0.2 1
6 Michael Granger Mississippi 10.34 0.6 2
7 Jerel Hill LSU 10.36 0.6 2
8 Luther Ambrose Ul-Monroe 10.38 0.2 1
9 Hank Palmer Team Canada 10.40 0.6 2
10 Emmanuel Callender HSI 10.41 0.2 1
11 Horatio Williams Hinds CC 10.49 0.2 1
12 Woodrow Randall Southwest Mi 10.51 0.2 1
13 Tyler Alexander Southwest Mi 10.53 0.2 1
14 Anson Henry Team Canada 10.57 0.6 2
15 Jonathan Juin Mississippi 10.57 0.2 1
16 Johnathan Johnson LSU 10.59 0.6 2
-- Dominique Hubert Southwest Mi DNF 0.6 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
Red Track
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Justin Walker Northwestern 10.61 -0.1 1
2 Andrew Riley Illinois 10.62 -0.1 1
3 Tyronne Halstead Team Canada 10.65 -0.5 9
4 David Walters Unattached 10.77 -0.1 1
5 Tremaine Smith API 10.77 -0.1 1
6 Paris Robertson Southwest Mi 10.84 -0.1 1
7 Segun Makinde Team Canada 10.86 -0.1 1
8 Justin Jones Ul-Lafayette 10.88 -1.4 2
9 Mike Coleman Louisiana Tech 10.89 -0.1 1
10 Kevin Stewart Louisiana Tech 10.89 0.5 4
10 Spenser Williams Southwest Mi 10.89 -0.1 1
12 Phillip Hale Team Canada 10.91 -1.4 2
13 Adam Rosenke Unattached 10.96 -1.4 2
14 Charles Jackson McNeese Stat 11.00 -1.4 2
15 Armante Marshall South Florid 11.00 -0.5 5
16 Joshua Keyes Unattached 11.06 -1.9 7
17 Hakim McClellan Mississippi 11.07 -1.4 2
18 Benjamin Guarisco LSU 11.11 -0.2 6
19 Ronnie Vaughn Hinds CC 11.12 -1.4 3
20 Richard Wilson Alabama-Hunt 11.13 -0.2 6
21 Kelvan Turner Ul-Lafayette 11.13 -1.4 3
22 Ryan Thomason McNeese Stat 11.14 -0.5 5
23 Adam Smith Northwestern 11.15 -0.5 5
24 Ronald Stine McNeese Stat 11.16 0.5 4
25 Derrick Jolly Ul-Lafayette 11.17 0.5 4
26 Sherman Rosborough Stephen F. A 11.19 -0.5 5
27 Renardo Pearson Southern-NO 11.19 -1.4 3
28 Nick Messina Louisiana Tech 11.20 -0.2 6
29 Ronnie Johnson Ul-Monroe 11.21 0.5 4
30 Sam Bowers McNeese Stat 11.22 -0.2 6
31 Hylton Campbell Southern-NO 11.23 -1.4 2
32 Justin Sims Southern Mis 11.23 0.5 4
33 Karl James Southern-NO 11.23 -1.4 2
34 Justin Johnson Stephen F. A 11.23 -0.5 5
34 Joseph Gilyard Ul-Monroe 11.23 -1.4 3
36 Jeffery Thomas Houston 11.26 -1.4 2
37 Corderyl Sunday Unattached 11.27 -0.2 6
38 Stephen Deggs Southern 11.31 0.5 8
39 Danny Banks Southern Mis 11.32 0.5 8
40 Joshua Albert Southern 11.33 -1.9 7
41 Anthony Lee Southern 11.34 -0.2 6
42 Jordan Redd SE Louisiana 11.35 0.5 8
43 Quincy Davison Northwestern 11.37 0.5 4
44 Alexander Livingston Ul-Lafayette 11.39 -1.9 7
45 Chris Greer Northwestern 11.43 0.5 8
46 Timothy McCulloch Alabama-Hunt 11.47 -0.5 9
47 Julius Kasule Lamar 11.49 -0.5 5
48 Isaac Morris Southern 11.58 -1.9 7
49 Gerard Clarke Unattached 11.59 0.5 8
50 Van Franks Lamar 11.66 -0.5 9
51 Devan House Southern Mis 11.67 -0.5 9
52 Mark Lawson Unattached 11.68 0.5 4
53 Michael Allen Lamar 11.70 0.5 8
54 Melvin Edgar Northwestern 11.98 0.5 8
55 Christopher Obafunwa United Southern 12.41 -0.5 9
-- Sumbo Adeniran Unattached DNF -1.4 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fred Rose Hinds CC 20.44 1.1 1
2 Jonathan Juin Mississippi 20.73 2.3 2
3 Preston Perry API 20.75 1.1 1
4 Errol Nolan Houston 20.78 2.3 2
5 Shannon Grover SE Louisiana 20.79 2.3 2
6 Seyi Smith Team Canada 20.86 2.3 2
7 Albert Fullwood Louisiana Tech 20.93 1.1 1
8 Isa Phillips Tiger Olympi 20.95 2.3 2
9 Woodrow Randall Southwest Mi 21.17 1.1 1
10 Segun Makinde Team Canada 21.35 2.3 2
11 Michael Granger Mississippi 21.40 2.3 2
12 Richard Adubobie Team Canada 21.42 2.3 2
13 Tyler Alexander Southwest Mi 21.51 1.1 1
14 Mike Coleman Louisiana Tech 21.66 1.1 1
15 Tremaine Smith API 21.72 1.1 1
16 Josh Wimbley South Florid 21.88 2.3 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jared Connaughton Team Canada 20.74 -0.1 6
2 Micheal Robertson Team Canada 21.53 -1.0 1
3 Spenser Williams Southwest Mi 21.59 0.7 3
4 Justin Jones Ul-Lafayette 21.76 0.7 3
5 Hakim McClellan Mississippi 21.82 -2.0 2
6 Joshua Keyes Unattached 21.92 -0.1 6
7 Tristian Walker Unattached 21.94 -2.0 2
8 Charles Jackson McNeese Stat 22.00 -0.3 5
9 Nick McCloud Stephen F. A 22.03 -1.0 1
10 Torian Lindsey McNeese Stat 22.04 -0.3 5
11 Benjamin Guarisco LSU 22.05 -1.0 1
12 Jonathan McAfee Hinds CC 22.11 -2.0 2
13 David Walters Unattached 22.22 -1.0 1
14 Ryan Penn LSU 22.24 -1.0 1
15 Josh Goree Louisiana Tech 22.24 -2.0 2
16 Ty'Quenton Thomas Stephen F. A 22.27 0.7 3
17 Reshaw Exilien South Florid 22.28 0.7 4
18 Malcolm Carter SE Louisiana 22.32 -0.3 5
19 Mario Spann Southern Mis 22.33 -1.0 1
20 Hylton Campbell Southern-NO 22.33 -2.0 2
21 Joseph Irabor Houston 22.41 -2.0 2
22 Corderyl Sunday Unattached 22.43 0.7 3
23 Adam Smith Northwestern 22.46 0.7 4
24 David Aristil South Florid 22.55 0.7 4
25 Adam Rosenke Unattached 22.62 -2.0 2
26 Josh Reed SE Louisiana 22.69 -0.3 5
27 Ricchard Kelly Jackson Stat 22.80 0.7 4
28 Anthony Lee Southern 22.80 -0.3 5
29 Terrell Guidry Houston 22.87 0.7 4
29 Timothy McCulloch Alabama-Hunt 22.87 -0.1 6
31 Monroe Whaley Stephen F. A 22.87 0.7 4
32 Karl James Southern-NO 22.97 -2.0 2
33 Renardo Pearson Southern-NO 23.01 0.7 3
34 Avery Fulp Southern Mis 23.04 -0.1 6
35 Nick Shumaker Alcorn State 23.04 0.7 3
36 Chris Greer Northwestern 23.11 -0.1 6
37 Scott Gibson LSU 23.13 -1.0 1
38 DeRon Talley Ul-Monroe 23.14 -0.1 6
39 JaMarkus Bailey Southern 23.33 -0.1 6
40 Kristopher Williams Alcorn State 23.75 0.7 4
41 Elvis Mzamo Jackson Stat 25.96 -0.1 6
-- Kaelon Walker Alcorn State FS -0.3 5
-- Ronald Stine McNeese Stat DNF -0.3 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jerel Butler SE Louisiana 47.81 2
2 Kevin Jones Southwest Mi 47.81 1
3 Chris Moody Stephen F. A 47.88 2
4 Donavon Sammons Stephen F. A 47.95 3
5 George Cunningham Unattached 47.96 1
6 Michael Batts Northwestern 47.98 1
7 Reshaw Exilien South Florid 48.01 1
8 Adrian Simpson Southern-NO 48.14 1
9 Greg Williams Lamar 48.20 1
10 Keyon Jones Ul-Monroe 48.27 1
11 Gary Ellis Hinds CC 48.60 2
12 Matt Daniels Mississippi 48.86 2
13 Allen Senegal Unat-Jackson 48.88 2
14 Jaion Rayford Alabama-Hunt 48.91 3
15 Garrett Hughey Houston 49.16 3
16 Antonio Evans Jackson Stat 49.46 3
17 Brandon Camp SE Louisiana 49.49 3
18 Peter Mcfarlane Southern-NO 49.80 4
19 Marriweather LaDavey Mississippi 50.33 4
20 Terrell Guidry Houston 50.49 2
21 Donovan Anderson McNeese Stat 50.65 4
22 Jon Frano Tulane 51.24 3
23 Jonathan Hackworth Alcorn State 51.30 5
24 James Harbison Alabama-Hunt 51.47 6
25 Koplan Nwabuoku Tulane 51.52 4
26 Rolando Prater Hinds CC 52.21 5
27 Anthony Ladd Hinds CC 52.23 6
28 Michael Washington McNeese Stat 52.36 4
29 Daniel Afanador Loyola-New O 52.74 5
30 Kinneth Ratliff Hinds CC 52.82 5
31 Reanaldo Claiborne Southwest Mi 52.85 6
32 Westmoreland Gonzales Ul-Lafayette 53.55 4
33 leon drabo Dillard 58.03 6
-- Dameon Brown Alcorn State FS 4
-- Anthony Whitaker LSU DNF 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micheal Mathieu Bahamas 45.56 1
2 Armanti Hayes LSU 46.25 1
3 Charles Green Northwestern 46.47 1
4 Caleb Williams LSU 46.50 1
5 Andre Williams Bahamas 46.78 1
6 Ade Alleyne-Forte LSU 46.97 2
7 Lee Moore Mississippi 47.11 1
8 Robert Simmons LSU 47.21 2
9 Micheal Robertson Team Canada 47.26 1
10 Dimitri Hampton Ul-Monroe 47.42 2
11 David Aristil South Florid 47.50 2
12 Pascal Orelus South Florid 47.55 1
13 Joseph Barb Stephen F. A 47.73 2
14 Jerel Massenburge Lamar 47.83 2
-- Xavier McGhee Southwest Mi FS 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shane Brogdon Mississippi 1:55.85
2 Kevin Itima Unat-Jackson 1:55.97
3 Sammie Ivory Houston 1:56.62
4 Hillary Samoei Lamar 1:56.72
5 Cedric Coppens Lamar 1:57.01
6 Parris Heilman Alabama-Hunt 1:57.28
7 Austin Hardy Stephen F. A 1:57.49
8 David Jones Ul-Monroe 1:57.50
9 John Caleb Grenn Southern Mis 1:58.17
10 Jonus Rodriguez Unattached 1:58.31
11 Mujahed Ahmad SE Louisiana 1:58.64
12 Nick Darby Northwestern 1:59.03
13 Mark Fallaize McNeese Stat 1:59.20
14 Wilkins Kyler Alcorn State 1:59.58
15 Jordon Holtzman Tulane 2:00.10
16 Richard Fisher LSU 2:00.10
17 Martinique Sykes West Florida 2:00.26
18 Simon Freeman Southern 2:00.35
19 Hunter Boykin Mississippi 2:01.22
20 Cody Collins Southern 2:02.56
21 Dominique Sykes West Florida 2:04.29
22 Matt Shidler Mississippi 2:04.34
23 Breshon Williams Northwestern 2:06.80
24 Josiah Gordon Southwest Mi 2:07.28
25 Kevin Mitchell Tulane 2:07.77
26 Travis Whatley Alabama-Hunt 2:17.03
27 Byron Myles Dillard 2:22.63
-- Neal Rapheal Alcorn State DNF
-- Moses Chelimo Ul-Monroe DQ broke too soon
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richard Jones LSU 1:46.90 1
2 Jamaal James LSU 1:48.34 1
3 Elkana Kosgei Riadha Club 1:48.43 1
4 Michael Cook Unattached 1:51.05 2
5 Francis Kasagule Lamar 1:51.71 2
6 Alwayne Green Louisiana Tech 1:52.57 1
7 Jermaine Morris Louisiana Tech 1:53.13 2
8 Julien Bousquet Southern Mis 1:53.67 2
9 Martin Kirui Mississippi 1:53.95 2
10 Jeremy Handy LSU 1:53.99 2
11 Chad Berry Mississippi 1:54.25 2
12 Brooks Lecompte Unattached 1:54.36 1
13 Doug Kelley Houston 1:54.60 1
14 Riley Young Mississippi 1:55.13 2
15 Garrek Thompson LSU 1:56.11 1
16 Michael Dyer McNeese Stat 1:57.83 1
-- Sadiki White LSU DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, VIllanova
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chad Berry Mississippi 3:54.53
2 Riley Young Mississippi 3:56.29
3 Josh Moshier Alabama-Hunt 3:57.28
4 Martinique Sykes West Florida 3:59.26
5 Kevin Itima Unat-Jackson 4:02.44
6 Kyle Hawley Lamar 4:02.91
7 Dominique Sykes West Florida 4:03.07
8 Anthony Jordan Houston 4:03.43
9 Derrick Joe Houston 4:03.60
10 Ryan Barrow McNeese Stat 4:04.37
11 Jaron Ortego SE Louisiana 4:05.63
12 Kyle Golden SE Louisiana 4:08.02
13 Andres Santaolalla Houston 4:12.59
14 Jose Leos Lamar 4:12.64
15 Zak Prevost Mississippi 4:13.66
16 Kendall Robbins Ul-Monroe 4:16.01
17 Casey Keiser Mississippi 4:17.58
18 Titus Cheruiyot Unat-West Fl 4:18.59
19 Stevie Dolan Alabama-Hunt 4:19.81
20 Eddie Pagan West Florida 4:20.23
21 Sean Swanner LSU 4:20.60
22 P.J. Orgass West Florida 4:22.78
23 Simon Freeman Southern 4:27.02
24 Matt Pieri Xavier-Louis 4:32.51
25 Adal Beraki Xavier-Louis 4:36.41
26 Byron Myles Dillard 4:43.37
27 Joseph Collins Alcorn State 5:15.74
28 Sherman Coleman Dillard 5:16.41
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, VIllanova
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Cook Unattached 3:49.31
2 Alan Sticker LSU 3:49.75
3 Jordan Neil McNeese Stat 3:50.65
4 Neil McDonagh Unat-West Fl 3:51.46
5 Matt Wolfe Louisiana Tech 3:53.66
6 Martin Kirui Mississippi 3:54.08
7 Will Rodgers Alabama-Hunt 3:55.03
8 Jonathon Koenck McNeese Stat 3:55.09
9 Nate Pineda Houston 3:58.14
10 Tim Landry LSU 3:58.56
11 Brian Lozes Tulane 4:01.63
12 Hunter Russell Ul-Monroe 4:12.63
-- Kenneth Schiffman LSU DNF
-- Michael Florek LSU DNF
-- Sadiki White LSU DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: S 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
LSU: L 13:33.10 1989 Mark Elliott, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harmon McClanahan Stephen F. A 15:23.61
2 Zach France Ul-Lafayette 15:31.67
3 Jack Ramstad Louisiana Tech 15:32.34
4 Justin Gates Unat-West Fl 15:39.86
5 Kyle Davis Louisiana Tech 15:46.06
6 Brandon Mader Unat-Alabama 15:46.96
7 Kenneth Pierce McNeese Stat 15:47.54
8 Chris Hough West Florida 15:47.92
9 Luke Dessauer LSU 15:48.32
10 Mark Dotson Northwestern 15:58.12
11 Juan Rodriguez Ul-Lafayette 15:59.78
12 Stephan Keller Houston 16:03.90
13 Roger Cooke Unattached 16:08.03
14 Steven Cortez Louisiana Tech 16:12.23
15 Arash Taheri-Araghi Unattached 16:30.55
16 Jared Black West Florida 16:31.68
17 Michael Mainguy Tulane 16:35.19
18 Donald Davis West Florida 16:42.15
19 Max Miller Tulane 16:42.68
20 Jorel Torres Ul-Monroe 16:43.77
21 Scott Lydick Unat-West Fl 16:48.48
22 Jordan Vance Tulane 16:56.64
23 Phil Scruggs Tulane 17:02.80
24 Titus Cheruiyot Unat-West Fl 17:12.15
25 Kyle Lessig Northwestern 17:13.20
-- Cullen Doody LSU DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: L 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andrew Riley Illinois 13.53 1.0
2 Ryan Fontenot Tiger Olympi 13.54 1.0
3 Jason Richardson HSI 13.55 1.0
4 Nick McCloud Stephen F. A 13.87 1.0
5 Cameron LaCour Houston 14.28 1.0
6 Pierre Darisme Southwest Mi 14.56 1.0
7 Thomas Lang Houston 14.98 1.0
-- Barrett Nugent LSU DNF 1.0
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
Red Track
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: L 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Billy Ray Walker Louisiana Tech 14.44 0.3 2
2 D'Korian Ford Houston 14.71 1.2 3
3 Louis Stevens Ul-Lafayette 14.75 1.2 3
4 PJ Bennett Northwestern 14.77 -1.3 1
5 Benjamin Reynolds McNeese Stat 14.85 -1.3 1
6 Jarvis Mansfield Ul-Monroe 14.92 0.3 2
7 James Carter II Louisiana Tech 14.92 0.3 2
8 Claston Bernard Tiger Olympi 15.05 -1.3 1
9 Aaron Harlan Stephen F. A 15.07 0.3 2
10 Andrew Plentl Stephen F. A 15.09 1.2 3
11 Jamal Smith Southwest Mi 15.19 1.2 3
12 Harrison Hollier Southwest Mi 15.21 -1.3 1
13 Chris Robinson SE Louisiana 15.28 +0.0 4
14 Isiah Collins Stephen F. A 15.30 1.2 3
15 Darryl Cloud Houston 15.34 -1.3 1
16 Emanuel Osadebey Houston 15.45 0.3 2
17 Wesley Bray Houston 15.48 -1.3 1
18 Justin Sims Southern Mis 15.52 -1.3 1
19 Kevin Johnson Houston 15.55 1.2 3
20 Donlen Ruffin Stephen F. A 15.60 +0.0 4
21 Jeffrey Vidacovich Ul-Lafayette 15.63 +0.0 4
22 Marcus George Southern 15.87 1.2 3
23 Aaron Lee Alabama-Hunt 15.88 1.2 3
24 Westmoreland Gonzales Ul-Lafayette 15.89 +0.0 4
25 Jesse Aubrey Alcorn State 16.20 -1.3 1
26 Eric Griffin Alcorn State 16.58 0.3 2
27 Winston Walker SE Louisiana 16.61 +0.0 4
28 Napoleon Robicheaux McNeese Stat 17.04 +0.0 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marcelles Atkinson Louisiana Tech 52.62 1
2 James Thurn LSU 53.10 1
3 Desmond Lowe Unat-Jackson 53.43 1
4 Billy Ray Walker Louisiana Tech 53.48 1
5 Travis Beavers Stephen F. A 53.65 1
6 Darryl Cloud Houston 53.91 1
7 Wade MaGaha Louisiana Tech 54.05 1
8 Neamen Wise South Florid 54.23 1
9 Emanuel Osadebey Houston 54.30 2
10 Jamal Nash Lamar 54.96 2
11 Jamal Smith Southwest Mi 55.46 2
12 Chase Fulco Ul-Monroe 55.68 2
13 Donlen Ruffin Stephen F. A 56.06 2
14 Isiah Collins Stephen F. A 56.27 3
15 Pierre Darisme Southwest Mi 56.36 2
16 Eric Griffin Alcorn State 56.78 2
17 Harrison Hollier Southwest Mi 56.81 3
18 Dedrick Burnett Unat-Jackson 57.24 2
19 William Magee Mississippi 58.24 3
20 Dameon Brown Alcorn State 58.55 3
21 Marcus George Southern 58.66 3
22 Brayden Kelly Tulane 58.67 3
23 Jay Poole Alabama-Hunt 59.60 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson Blanks Mississippi 50.87
2 Lino Reyes Alcorn State 50.95
3 Patrick Lee Tiger Olympi 51.34
4 Cody Wisslead Illinois 51.60
5 Adrian Mann Tiger Olympi 51.78
6 Adlus Wiltz SE Louisiana 51.88
7 Jason Perez Houston 53.51
8 Stu Pearson Team Canada 54.10
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas
LSU: L 8:38.14 1990 Magnus Begtsson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnabas Kirui Mississippi 8:43.72
2 Xavier Rodriguez Stephen F. A 9:28.72
3 Logan Smart Stephen F. A 9:33.48
4 Moses Chelimo Ul-Monroe 9:37.78
5 Alden Heaphy Unattached 9:43.07
6 Corey Squire Tulane 9:47.27
7 Dante Dorsey Alabama-Hunt 10:06.98
8 Josh Slocum Louisiana Tech 10:12.49
9 Kail Kidd Unattached 10:18.99
10 Joshua Crandell Northwestern 10:32.22
11 Samson Too Alabama-Hunt 10:39.07
12 Chase Menard Ul-Lafayette 10:46.57
13 Neal Rapheal Alcorn State 12:01.31
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
LSU: L 38.24 1998 LSU, LSU
M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tiger Olympians 'A' 38.95 1
1) Martial Mbandjock 2) Xavier Carter
3) Emmanuel Callender 4) Richard Thompson
2 Team Canada 'A' 39.18 1
1) Sam Effah 2) Seyi Smith
3) Jared Connaughton 4) Anson Henry
3 Lsu 'A' 39.57 1
1) Barrett Nugent 2) Will Coppage
3) Gabriel Mvumvure 4) Johnathan Johnson
4 Southwest Mississippi 'A' 39.81 1
1) Paris Robertson 2) Tyler Alexander
3) Spenser Williams 4) Woodrow Randall
5 Hinds CC 'A' 39.89 1
1) Cordell Watkins 2) Fred Rose
3) Horatio Williams 4) DaQUARIUS Johnson
6 Louisiana Tech 'A' 40.34 1
1) Albert Fullwood 2) Mike Coleman
3) Josh Goree 4) Kevin Stewart
7 SE Louisiana 'A' 40.61 2
1) Malcolm Carter 2) Shannon Grover
3) Rocky Carruth 4) Jerel Butler
8 Ul-Monroe 'A' 40.91 3
1) Jarvis Mansfield 2) Dimitri Hampton
3) Joseph Gilyard 4) Luther Ambrose
9 Northwestern St. 'A' 41.28 2
1) Adam Smith 2) Justin Walker
3) Charles Green 4) Michael Batts
10 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 41.98 3
1) Justin Jones 2) Kelvan Turner
3) Louis Stevens 4) Derrick Jolly
11 Southern Miss. 'A' 42.02 3
1) Marcus Norwood 2) Mario Spann
3) Danny Banks 4) Justin Sims
12 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 42.37 3
1) Cary Hale 2) Jaion Rayford
3) Timothy McCulloch 4) Richard Wilson
13 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 46.58 3
1) Sherman Rosborough 2) Monroe Whaley
3) Justin Johnson 4) Ty'Quenton Thomas
-- Southern-NO 'A' DNF 1
1) Peter Mcfarlane 2) Renardo Pearson
3) Karl James 4) Hylton Campbell
-- McNeese State 'A' DNF 2
1) Ryan Thomason 2) Torian Lindsey
3) Donovan Anderson 4) Charles Jackson
-- Team Canada 'B' DQ 2 Zone violation #2
1) Hank Palmer 2) Richard Adubobie
3) Segun Makinde 4) Tyronne Halstead
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA
LSU: L 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tiger Olympians 'A' 3:05.64 1
2 Lsu 'A' 3:05.84 1
1) Caleb Williams 2) Ade Alleyne-Forte
3) Richard Jones 4) Armanti Hayes
3 Mississippi 'A' 3:09.61 1
1) Carson Blanks 2) Jonathan Juin
3) Matt Daniels 4) Lee Moore
4 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 3:10.25 1
1) Chris Moody 2) Travis Beavers
3) Donavon Sammons 4) Joseph Barb
5 Houston 'A' 3:11.71 1
1) Errol Nolan 2) Joseph Irabor
3) Garrett Hughey 4) Doug Kelley
6 Hinds CC 'A' 3:13.88 1
1) Ricky Babineaux 2) Alpha Sanders
3) Gary Ellis 4) Jonathan McAfee
7 Houston 'B' 3:15.04 3
1) Darryl Cloud 2) Emanuel Osadebey
3) Jason Perez 4) Sammie Ivory
8 Alcorn State 'A' 3:15.81 3
1) Nick Shumaker 2) Wilkins Kyler
3) Lino Reyes 4) Corey Jordan
9 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:16.73 2
1) Keyon Jones 2) Chase Fulco
3) Joseph Gilyard 4) Dimitri Hampton
10 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:23.13 4
1) Cary Hale 2) Jaion Rayford
3) Richard Wilson 4) James Harbison
11 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:24.01 3
1) Justin Johnson 2) Austin Hardy
3) Monroe Whaley 4) Donlen Ruffin
12 Tulane 'A' 3:24.53 4
1) Brayden Kelly 2) Jon Frano
3) Jordon Holtzman 4) Koplan Nwabuoku
13 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:27.29 4
1) Avery Fulp 2) Julien Bousquet
3) Mario Spann 4) John Caleb Grenn
14 Tiger Olympians 'B' 3:53.25 2
15 Jackson State 'A' 3:55.80 2
1) Allen Senegal 2) Durante Ponder
3) Desmond Lowe 4) Kevin Itima
16 SE Louisiana 'A' 4:11.85 2
1) Jerel Butler 2) Adlus Wiltz
3) Brandon Camp 4) Shannon Grover
17 Louisiana Tech 'A' 4:18.32 2
1) Justin Terry 2) Wade MaGaha
3) Josh Goree 4) Marcelles Atkinson
-- Lsu 'B' DNF 1
1) Robert Simmons 2) Jamaal James
3) Garrek Thompson 4) Richard Fisher
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.94
PROGRESSIONS - 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14, 2.19, 2.22, (3 cm
STADIUM: S 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St.
LSU: L 7-05.75 1990 Tom Lange, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ricky Robertson Mississippi 2.19m 7-02.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.29
PPP PPP PPP O O XO PPP XXX
2 Babatunde Babalola Unattached 2.14m 7-00.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19
PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 Jeffrey Vidacovich Ul-Lafayette 2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
O O O XO XXX
3 Willie Calvin Hinds CC 2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Joshua Commiato Northwestern J2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Marcus Norwood Southern Mis 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O O XXX
6 Michael Kursteiner South Florid 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP O O XXX
8 Claston Bernard Tiger Olympi 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP XO XXX
9 Clint Broussard Ul-Monroe J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XXO XO XXX
10 Myreon Sartin Southern Mis J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XXO XXX
11 Chris Robinson SE Louisiana J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XXO XXO XXX
11 Miles Beal-Ampah Houston J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XO XXO XXX
11 Reams Johnel SE Louisiana J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XO XXO XXX
14 Jonathan Hodges Mississippi 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XXO XXX
14 Andrew Plentl Stephen F. A 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
-- Brent Adams Ul-Lafayette NH
1.94
XXX
-- Selleck Keene Houston NH
1.94
XXX
-- Jonathan Roque Louisiana Tech NH
1.94
XXX
-- Stefan Parker Ul-Monroe NH
1.94
XXX
-- Phillip Thomas LSU NH
1.94
XXX
-- Darius Scott Southern NH
1.94
XXX
-- Brian Knight Mississippi NH
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Parminder Singh McNeese Stat NH
1.94
XXX
-- Marcus Rosendall Stephen F. A NH
1.94
XXX
-- Max Yanker Tulane NH
1.94
XXX
-- Kevin Johnson Houston NH
1.94
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.47
PROGRESSIONS - 4.47, 4.67, 4.82, 4.97, 5.11, 5.22, 5.31, 5.38
5.44, 5.50 (5 cm)
STADIUM: S 5.72m 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 18-08.75 2000 Russ Buller, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus McGehee LSU 5.22m 17-01.50
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 5.22 5.31
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Alexander Bentley Unattached 5.11m 16-09.25
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11 5.22 5.31
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXP X
3 Josh Dominguez LSU 4.97m 16-03.50
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Sean Young South Florid 4.97m 16-03.50
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Wyatt Metzger South Florid J4.97m 16-03.50
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11
PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Kyle Rose LSU 4.82m 15-09.75
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97
PPP O O XXX
7 Thomas Reinecke LSU J4.82m 15-09.75
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97
PPP O XO XXX
8 Bryan Brown Houston J4.82m 15-09.75
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97
PPP XO XO XXX
9 Joseph Caraway LSU 4.67m 15-03.75
4.47 4.67 4.82
PPP XO XXX
10 Derek Schutz Houston J4.67m 15-03.75
4.47 4.67 4.82
PPP XXO XXX
10 T.J. Pride Mississippi J4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.67
O XXX
12 Kovey Simmons SE Louisiana J4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.67
O XXX
12 Luke Beck Alabama-Hunt J4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.67
O XXX
14 Michael Vani South Florid J4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.67
XXO XXX
14 Trevor Hall Ul-Monroe J4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.67
XXO XXX
14 Jaora Johnson LSU J4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.67
XXO XXX
14 Chris Jones Stephen F. A J4.47m 14-08.00
4.47 4.67
XXO XXX
-- Chris Roy Ul-Lafayette NH
4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Evan Nicoll Tulane NH
4.47
XXX
-- Lance Ardoin McNeese Stat NH
4.47
XXX
-- Jason Anderson Mississippi NH
4.47
XXX
-- Wesley Bray Houston NH
4.47
XXX
-- Daniel Menard McNeese Stat NH
4.47
XXX
-- Stephen Atkinson SE Louisiana NH
4.47
XXX
-- Beau Demars SE Louisiana NH
4.47
XXX
-- Garrett Rowland Mississippi NH
4.47
XXX
-- Karl Kosman Mississippi NH
4.47 4.67
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brian Johnson Nike 8.01m -0.7 26-03.50
7.64m(-1.9) 7.84m(-1.3) 8.01m(-0.7) FOUL 7.60m(-2.4) 5.78m(-2.4)
2 Jeremy Hicks Tiger Olympi 7.65m -1.5 25-01.25
7.65m(-1.5) 7.59m(-0.4) 7.43m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL 5.29m(-1.9)
3 Will Coppage LSU 7.62m -1.2 25-00.00
7.40m(-0.9) 7.49m(-0.9) 7.62m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL 7.31m(-2.0)
4 Damar Forbes LSU 7.52m -2.5 24-08.25
6.68m(-0.5) 7.15m(+0.0) 7.49m(-2.7) 4.92m(-2.4) 7.52m(-2.5) FOUL
5 Zedric Thomas LSU 7.42m -2.1 24-04.25
5.84m(+0.0) FOUL 7.42m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Caleb Lee Mississippi 7.39m -1.3 24-03.00
FOUL FOUL 7.39m(-1.3) 7.17m(-2.2) 4.35m(-4.1) PASS
7 Mikese Morse Unattached 7.22m -1.1 23-08.25
7.00m(-0.9) 7.20m(-1.2) 7.22m(-1.1) 7.18m(-2.3) 6.61m(-2.5) 5.86m(-1.6)
8 jeff henderson Unattached 7.10m -0.6 23-03.50
PASS 6.93m(+0.0) 7.10m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Luther Ambrose Ul-Monroe 7.02m -3.0 23-00.50
PASS 6.96m(+0.0) PASS 7.02m(-3.0) FOUL 6.64m(-3.2)
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minumum mark - 7.00 meters
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Micah McCulloch Southern 7.22m 0.9 23-08.25
6.98m(+0.0) 7.09m(-1.4) 7.22m(0.9) FOUL 7.16m(-1.7) FOUL
2 Earnest Green LSU 7.19m -0.7 23-07.25
6.89m(-0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL 7.19m(-0.7)
3 Josh Cravens Stephen F. A 7.17m -1.0 23-06.25
6.96m(-0.6) ND(NWI) 7.09m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.17m(-1.0)
4 Michael Rheams SE Louisiana 7.16m 1.3 23-06.00
FOUL FOUL 6.69m(0.3) ND(NWI) FOUL 7.16m(1.3)
5 Neamen Wise South Florid 7.12m -0.3 23-04.50
7.12m(-0.3) ND(NWI) PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kendle Davis Unattached 7.08m 0.2 23-02.75
7.08m(0.2) ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
7 Reginald Douglas Northwestern 6.75m -1.4 22-01.75
FOUL FOUL 6.75m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
8 Brandon Gordon LSU 6.73m -1.5 22-01.00
6.73m(-1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 Andrew Plentl Stephen F. A 6.71m 0.2 22-00.25
6.71m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
10 Allen Senegal Unat-Jackson 6.63m -0.7 21-09.00
6.63m(-0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
11 Rechard Llorens Northwestern 6.58m 2.5 21-07.25
6.58m(2.5) ND(NWI) FOUL
12 Morrie Turner Hinds CC 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25
FOUL 6.56m(+0.0) FOUL
13 Francisco Llanos Southern Mis 6.55m -0.3 21-06.00
6.55m(-0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 Alvin Matthews Alcorn State 6.53m 0.5 21-05.25
6.53m(0.5) FOUL ND(NWI)
15 Josh Cruse Stephen F. A 6.45m -1.0 21-02.00
6.45m(-1.0) ND(NWI) FOUL
16 LeVance Williams Southwest Mi 6.43m -1.3 21-01.25
6.43m(-1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Halie Moses Ul-Lafayette 6.38m +0.0 20-11.25
6.38m(+0.0) FOUL ND(NWI)
18 Josh Reed SE Louisiana 6.35m 1.3 20-10.00
6.35m(1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
19 Napoleon Robicheaux McNeese Stat 6.12m 0.1 20-01.00
6.12m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
20 Mark Lawson Unattached 6.05m -0.7 19-10.25
6.05m(-0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
21 Deaundre Jones Southern 5.89m 0.8 19-04.00
5.89m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
22 Garrett Myer Tulane 5.77m -0.4 18-11.25
5.77m(-0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
23 Jordan Early LSU 5.68m -0.3 18-07.75
5.68m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
-- Darius Scott Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum Mark - 14.00 meters
STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Earnest Green LSU 14.91m -0.1 48-11.00
14.56m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL 14.57m(-2.8) 14.65m(0.2) 14.91m(-0.1)
2 Herbert Harris United Southern 14.88m +0.0 48-10.00
14.35m(0.3) 14.75m(+0.0) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.66m(2.8) 14.77m(-0.3) FOUL
3 Brandon Gordon LSU 14.79m -1.0 48-06.25
FOUL 14.13m(-1.2) 14.04m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 14.27m(+0.0) 14.79m(-1.0)
4 Josh Cruse Stephen F. A 14.62m 0.2 47-11.75
14.01m(-3.2) ND(NWI) 14.62m(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bradley Hines Southwest Mi 14.55m -0.4 47-09.00
14.55m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL ND(NWI) 14.45m(0.2) 14.36m(-1.2)
6 Ricky Babineaux Hinds CC 14.44m -1.6 47-04.50
14.27m(-0.4) 14.44m(-1.6) ND(NWI) 14.18m(-2.6) 14.07m(0.5) FOUL
7 Reginald Douglas Northwestern 14.34m -0.6 47-00.75
14.25m(-0.3) 14.34m(-0.6) FOUL ND(NWI) 14.15m(0.2) 14.04m(-1.3)
8 Micah McCulloch Southern 14.25m -1.2 46-09.00
FOUL 14.21m(-1.3) 14.25m(-1.2) ND(NWI) 14.10m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Allen Senegal Unat-Jackson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Napoleon Robicheaux McNeese Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Deaundre Jones Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
======================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lawrence Willis Tiger Olympi 16.84m 1.8 55-03.00
16.84m(1.8) 16.79m(1.4) 16.79m(1.5) 16.52m(0.9) 16.55m(2.4) 14.99m(1.0)
2 O'Daylon Thibeaux Ul-Lafayette 15.66m 3.0 51-04.50
FOUL 14.70m(0.8) 15.18m(1.0) 14.69m(0.5) 15.66m(3.0) 15.12m(+0.0)
3 Michael Rheams SE Louisiana 15.36m 1.6 50-04.75
FOUL 15.36m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jonathan Williams Houston 14.91m 1.4 48-11.00
FOUL 14.91m(1.4) 14.60m(1.1) 14.86m(2.9) 14.62m(0.3) FOUL
5 Morris Kersh Mississippi 14.90m 1.9 48-10.75
FOUL(1.1) 14.79m(2.0) 14.90m(1.9) 14.44m(0.8) FOUL 14.33m(0.7)
6 Josh Howard Ul-Monroe 14.71m 1.1 48-03.25
14.31m(1.7) FOUL 14.51m(1.9) 14.71m(1.1) FOUL 14.66m(+0.0)
7 Antillio Bastian South Florid 14.55m 2.6 47-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14.55m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Brian Knight Mississippi 13.52m 3.0 44-04.25
13.52m(3.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum mark - 14.00 meters
STADIUM: S 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU
LSU: L 65-07 1982 Joe Maciejczyk, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kemuel Morales Unattached 17.59m 57-08.50
FOUL 17.48m 17.59m 16.88m FOUL 17.25m
2 Adonson Shallow SE Louisiana 17.51m 57-05.50
17.51m FOUL FOUL 16.85m 17.27m FOUL
3 Jon Arthur Stephen F. A 16.92m 55-06.25
16.06m 16.70m 16.65m 16.92m 16.30m 16.28m
4 Robert Collingwood Southern Mis 16.35m 53-07.75
15.84m 16.11m 15.75m FOUL 16.35m 15.80m
5 Jacob Domingue Ul-Lafayette 16.34m 53-07.50
15.64m 16.34m FOUL 15.97m 16.08m FOUL
6 Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat 16.28m 53-05.00
16.28m FOUL FOUL 16.09m FOUL FOUL
7 Mike Sanchez Houston 15.83m 51-11.25
15.37m FOUL 15.73m FOUL FOUL 15.83m
8 Derek Dark Ul-Monroe 15.61m 51-02.75
14.90m 15.47m FOUL 15.61m FOUL 15.45m
9 Myles Melancon Ul-Lafayette 15.60m 51-02.25
15.60m 15.15m 15.21m 14.95m 15.32m FOUL
10 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis 15.57m 51-01.00
ND ND 15.48m 15.22m 15.30m 15.57m
11 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech 15.38m 50-05.50
14.10m 14.07m 15.38m
12 Teonor Davilmar Houston 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m FOUL FOUL
13 Albert Fornette Ul-Lafayette 14.56m 47-09.25
14.28m FOUL 14.56m
14 Matt Dudley Houston 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL FOUL 14.54m
15 Napoleon Benoit Southern Mis 14.18m 46-06.25
14.13m 14.18m 14.05m
16 Jared Thomas South Florid 14.05m 46-01.25
13.55m 13.48m 14.05m
17 Shaun Haughton Louisiana Tech 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL FOUL 13.30m
18 Channin Pugh Alcorn State 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m FOUL PASS
19 Adam Osburn Alabama-Hunt 12.47m 40-11.00
ND 12.47m ND
20 Jermery Charles-Bennet Southern 12.40m 40-08.25
ND FOUL 12.40m
21 Josh Coots Alabama-Hunt 12.32m 40-05.00
ND 12.32m ND
22 Justin Bilbo Northwestern 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m FOUL ND
23 Alec Bauman Alabama-Hunt 9.30m 30-06.25
ND ND 9.30m
24 Napoleon Robicheaux McNeese Stat 8.80m 28-10.50
ND 8.80m ND
-- Marcus Hicks South Florid FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Langdon Stephen F. A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum Mark - 40.00 meters
STADIUM: S 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
LSU: L 209-01 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jared Thomas South Florid 56.00m 183-09
53.90m FOUL FOUL 56.00m FOUL 53.76m
2 Adonson Shallow SE Louisiana 55.26m 181-03
48.94m 55.26m 54.46m 54.96m 54.68m 54.08m
3 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech 53.86m 176-08
53.86m FOUL 51.68m 48.98m 52.28m 51.24m
4 Teremine White Unattached 52.90m 173-07
51.86m 48.52m 50.80m 52.02m 51.24m 52.90m
5 Tyler Perkins South Florid 52.48m 172-02
50.90m 50.94m 51.00m 50.24m 52.48m 51.28m
6 Garrett Harkless Ul-Lafayette 50.78m 166-07
46.58m FOUL 48.78m FOUL 50.78m FOUL
7 Shaun Haughton Louisiana Tech 49.48m 162-04
48.68m FOUL 47.82m 45.14m 46.80m 49.48m
8 Mike Sanchez Houston 47.72m 156-07
47.24m 47.48m 47.00m FOUL 47.72m FOUL
9 Matt Langdon Stephen F. A 47.32m 155-03
44.72m 47.32m 46.76m 46.94m FOUL FOUL
10 Kyle Bishop Stephen F. A 47.02m 154-03
45.90m FOUL 47.02m
11 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis 46.80m 153-06
38.68m 46.80m FOUL
12 Jacob Domingue Ul-Lafayette 46.68m 153-02
46.68m 42.96m 43.64m
13 Dwight Womack Unattached 45.20m 148-03
43.32m 45.20m 44.14m
14 Aaron Harlan Stephen F. A 45.12m 148-00
45.12m 43.90m 43.98m
14 Kyle Franis Unattached 45.12m 148-00
44.98m 45.12m FOUL
16 Jarrade Lee Southern 44.64m 146-05
44.64m FOUL FOUL
17 Brandon Hubbard Houston 44.56m 146-02
44.56m 42.94m FOUL
18 Philip Edwards Ul-Lafayette 44.10m 144-08
FOUL 44.10m FOUL
19 Daniel Obioha Unattached 43.64m 143-02
43.64m 42.16m 43.52m
20 Andy Tackett Houston 42.30m 138-09
42.30m 41.68m FOUL
21 Triston Dodd Northwestern 42.20m 138-05
42.20m FOUL 41.16m
22 Jermery Charles-Bennet Southern 42.12m 138-02
42.12m 41.46m FOUL
23 Suyi Georgewill Southern Mis 41.14m 135-00
38.08m FOUL 41.14m
24 Demetrius Boone Southern 35.76m 117-04
FOUL FOUL 35.76m
25 Seth Powell Southern Mis 23.26m 76-04
23.26m FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Dudley Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Dark Ul-Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum Mark: 50.00 meter
STADIUM: S 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia
LSU: L 239-05 2010 Walter Henning, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walter Henning LSU 71.04m 233-01
67.78m FOUL FOUL 66.64m 69.58m 71.04m
2 Michael Lauro LSU 66.36m 217-08
63.96m 61.64m 63.76m 64.30m 66.36m FOUL
2 Adonson Shallow SE Louisiana 66.36m 217-08
FOUL FOUL 57.50m FOUL 64.02m 66.36m
4 Chris Bless LSU 60.02m 196-11
60.02m 55.44m 57.54m 58.78m FOUL FOUL
5 Matt McHugh Illinois 57.46m 188-06
57.14m FOUL 57.46m 54.76m FOUL FOUL
6 Matt Langdon Stephen F. A 57.12m 187-05
56.54m 57.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.58m
7 Faisal Muhammad SE Louisiana 57.06m 187-02
57.06m 55.34m 54.84m 56.16m 56.94m FOUL
8 Jon Arthur Stephen F. A 55.32m 181-06
48.70m 53.72m 54.84m 54.42m FOUL 55.32m
9 Suyi Georgewill Southern Mis 53.10m 174-02
49.34m FOUL 52.14m 50.66m FOUL 53.10m
10 Rick Fenton Houston 51.02m 167-05
FOUL FOUL 51.02m
11 Garrett Harkless Ul-Lafayette 50.50m 165-08
FOUL FOUL 50.50m
12 Kyle Bishop Stephen F. A 48.74m 159-11
FOUL 48.74m FOUL
13 Marcus Mitchell Stephen F. A 48.12m 157-10
FOUL 48.12m FOUL
14 Donnie Broussard Ul-Lafayette 43.92m 144-01
43.92m FOUL FOUL
15 Tyler Guidry Ul-Lafayette 43.54m 142-10
FOUL FOUL 43.54m
16 Napoleon Benoit Southern Mis 41.02m 134-07
41.02m FOUL FOUL
17 Jermery Charles-Bennet Southern 40.82m 133-11
FOUL 40.82m FOUL
18 Josh Coots Alabama-Hunt 35.22m 115-07
FOUL 35.22m FOUL
-- Adam Osburn Alabama-Hunt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Hubbard Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ross Roubion LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Measure first legal Mark. All after have to meet minimum.
Minimum mark - 50.00 meters
STADIUM: S 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached
LSU: L 247-11 1987 Mikael Olander, LSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colin Moleton Mississippi 66.39m 217-10
66.38m 61.80m 63.08m 63.24m 65.52m FOUL
2 Sam Vidrine McNeese Stat 65.94m 216-04
61.42m 64.16m 62.06m 63.46m 64.12m 65.94m
3 Kyle Smith Southern Mis 65.37m 214-06
59.46m 61.98m 64.70m 65.36m 62.02m FOUL
4 Ben Chretien McNeese Stat 65.16m 213-09
65.16m FOUL 60.92m 56.60m FOUL FOUL
5 Bryce Willen Mississippi 63.84m 209-05
59.04m 63.84m 59.92m 55.84m 60.44m FOUL
6 Wiley Collins McNeese Stat 63.28m 207-07
60.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 63.28m
7 Kyle Kent Ul-Monroe 63.16m 207-03
58.46m 61.24m 60.74m 61.18m 63.16m FOUL
8 Mark DeBlanc LSU 63.09m 207-00
FOUL 63.08m FOUL FOUL 60.50m FOUL
9 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech 62.14m 203-10
57.60m 60.70m 62.14m 57.70m 60.24m 61.72m
10 Justin Martin Louisiana Tech 60.22m 197-07
60.22m 59.80m 57.96m
11 Aaron Moore LSU 59.92m 196-07
55.22m 59.92m 59.32m
12 Jonathon Ochoa Houston 59.64m 195-08
55.90m 55.12m 59.64m
13 Ryan Roubion LSU 59.60m 195-06
57.40m FOUL 59.60m
14 Mark Malespin Ul-Lafayette 57.70m 189-04
57.70m 53.30m FOUL
15 Casey Comeaux Ul-Lafayette 55.68m 182-08
52.32m 53.78m 55.68m
16 Noah Slater Southern Mis 54.24m 177-11
FOUL 54.24m FOUL
17 Chris Comeaux Ul-Lafayette 54.20m 177-10
54.20m 53.60m 53.82m
18 Anthony Martel LSU 53.63m 175-11
FOUL FOUL 53.62m
19 Kevin Kelly South Florid 53.52m 175-07
53.12m 53.52m FOUL
20 Adam Wolfe Stephen F. A 52.96m 173-09
52.96m FOUL 52.04m
21 Cameron Agnew Stephen F. A 50.82m 166-09
50.82m FOUL FOUL
22 Corey Santangelo SE Louisiana 47.98m 157-05
47.98m FOUL FOUL
23 Kartemus Heary Northwestern 47.82m 156-11
47.82m FOUL FOUL
24 Stephen Atkinson SE Louisiana 46.10m 151-03
46.10m FOUL FOUL
25 Andy Tackett Houston 45.82m 150-04
45.82m FOUL FOUL
26 Chris Jones Stephen F. A 44.90m 147-04
44.90m FOUL FOUL
27 Alec Bauman Alabama-Hunt 43.52m 142-09
FOUL FOUL 43.52m
28 Luke Beck Alabama-Hunt 42.64m 139-11
FOUL 42.64m FOUL
29 Demetrius Boone Southern 40.72m 133-07
FOUL FOUL 40.72m
30 Kevin Johnson Houston 40.36m 132-05
40.36m FOUL FOUL
31 Jarrade Lee Southern 37.66m 123-07
37.66m FOUL FOUL
32 Garrett Myer Tulane 35.08m 115-01
35.08m FOUL FOUL